Difference between revisions of "Tournament at Riverholm"
Chamberlain (talk | contribs) (Created page with "5/12/14 Tournament Report (1 day, 21 hours ago) Welcome to the tournament in Riverholm. 77 nobles from 8 realms paid their 20 gold entrance fee and visit the tournament gro...") |
Chamberlain (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
5/12/14 | 5/12/14 | ||
− | Tournament Report | + | '''Tournament Report |
Welcome to the tournament in Riverholm. 77 nobles from 8 realms paid their 20 gold entrance fee and visit the tournament grounds today to claim the winner's honours and 700 (gold) (200 for second place). | Welcome to the tournament in Riverholm. 77 nobles from 8 realms paid their 20 gold entrance fee and visit the tournament grounds today to claim the winner's honours and 700 (gold) (200 for second place). | ||
This is a swordfighting tournament, and here are the results: | This is a swordfighting tournament, and here are the results: | ||
+ | ''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Round 1, 77 participants:''' | ||
− | |||
Jayden Lacoste from Suville -beats- Aaurik Neiall from Strombran | Jayden Lacoste from Suville -beats- Aaurik Neiall from Strombran | ||
+ | |||
Arkady R. from Tara -beats- Earl from Suville | Arkady R. from Tara -beats- Earl from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Albin from Cagilan Empire -beats- Sebastian from Talerium | Albin from Cagilan Empire -beats- Sebastian from Talerium | ||
+ | |||
Trager from Suville -beats- Wilhelm from Suville | Trager from Suville -beats- Wilhelm from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Gunkus from Cagilan Empire -beats- Miskel from Cagilan Empire | Gunkus from Cagilan Empire -beats- Miskel from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
The Eastern from Minas Leon -beats- Tralpo from Suville | The Eastern from Minas Leon -beats- Tralpo from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Bremer from Suville -beats- Banetal from Talerium | Bremer from Suville -beats- Banetal from Talerium | ||
+ | |||
Alyssa from Cagilan Empire -beats- Tybilt from Cagilan Empire | Alyssa from Cagilan Empire -beats- Tybilt from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Isabella from Cagilan Empire -beats- Caleb from Talerium | Isabella from Cagilan Empire -beats- Caleb from Talerium | ||
+ | |||
Angus from Talerium -beats- Cyrilla from Talerium | Angus from Talerium -beats- Cyrilla from Talerium | ||
+ | |||
Archimbalt from Caergoth -beats- Alyn from Tara | Archimbalt from Caergoth -beats- Alyn from Tara | ||
+ | |||
Drizztle from Cagilan Empire -beats- Aletha from Cagilan Empire | Drizztle from Cagilan Empire -beats- Aletha from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Raziella I Himoura from Suville -beats- Armitage III from Suville | Raziella I Himoura from Suville -beats- Armitage III from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Ishtar from Suville -beats- Abramo from Caergoth | Ishtar from Suville -beats- Abramo from Caergoth | ||
+ | |||
Valdemar from Tara -beats- Cissa from Suville | Valdemar from Tara -beats- Cissa from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Rachel from Talerium -beats- Corben from Suville | Rachel from Talerium -beats- Corben from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Druzil from Strombran -beats- Regord from Caergoth | Druzil from Strombran -beats- Regord from Caergoth | ||
+ | |||
Ousgar from Strombran -beats- Rotting Corpse from Talerium | Ousgar from Strombran -beats- Rotting Corpse from Talerium | ||
+ | |||
Salem from Talerium -beats- Dyn from Cagilan Empire | Salem from Talerium -beats- Dyn from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Devira from Cagilan Empire -beats- Harald from Cagilan Empire | Devira from Cagilan Empire -beats- Harald from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Urhea Uuno from Talerium -beats- Rosalind from Suville | Urhea Uuno from Talerium -beats- Rosalind from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Melot from Tara -beats- Zandarth from Cagilan Empire | Melot from Tara -beats- Zandarth from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Slyest from Talerium -beats- Zachary from Suville | Slyest from Talerium -beats- Zachary from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Djonn from Tara -beats- Roy from Caergoth | Djonn from Tara -beats- Roy from Caergoth | ||
+ | |||
Peter from Suville -beats- Cazio from Cagilan Empire | Peter from Suville -beats- Cazio from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Sergej Faehrlich from Talerium -beats- Martin from Caergoth | Sergej Faehrlich from Talerium -beats- Martin from Caergoth | ||
+ | |||
Nathaniel from Cagilan Empire -beats- Orchrist from Suville | Nathaniel from Cagilan Empire -beats- Orchrist from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Nireus D.Natalle from Tara -beats- Denver from Suville | Nireus D.Natalle from Tara -beats- Denver from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Sigan from Tara -beats- Dai from Suville | Sigan from Tara -beats- Dai from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Jules from Suville -beats- Shaidar from Cagilan Empire | Jules from Suville -beats- Shaidar from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Delphin from Talerium -beats- Eques from Talerium | Delphin from Talerium -beats- Eques from Talerium | ||
+ | |||
Sven from Talerium -beats- Sudbury from Talerium | Sven from Talerium -beats- Sudbury from Talerium | ||
+ | |||
Dragutin from Caergoth -beats- Brion from Talerium | Dragutin from Caergoth -beats- Brion from Talerium | ||
+ | |||
Julius from Suville -beats- Patrick from Cagilan Empire | Julius from Suville -beats- Patrick from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Michael from Cagilan Empire -beats- Donald from Strombran | Michael from Cagilan Empire -beats- Donald from Strombran | ||
+ | |||
Ingo from Caergoth -beats- Della from Suville | Ingo from Caergoth -beats- Della from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Bran from Rieleston -beats- Malthazar from Strombran | Bran from Rieleston -beats- Malthazar from Strombran | ||
+ | |||
Lafiel from Caergoth -beats- Linus from Cagilan Empire | Lafiel from Caergoth -beats- Linus from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Gregory - wildcard | Gregory - wildcard | ||
− | Round 2, 39 participants: | + | '''Round 2, 39 participants:''' |
+ | |||
Trager from Suville -beats- Sven from Talerium | Trager from Suville -beats- Sven from Talerium | ||
+ | |||
Angus from Talerium -beats- Lafiel from Caergoth | Angus from Talerium -beats- Lafiel from Caergoth | ||
+ | |||
Ishtar from Suville -beats- Isabella from Cagilan Empire | Ishtar from Suville -beats- Isabella from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Bran from Rieleston -beats- Archimbalt from Caergoth | Bran from Rieleston -beats- Archimbalt from Caergoth | ||
+ | |||
The Eastern from Minas Leon -beats- Nathaniel from Cagilan Empire | The Eastern from Minas Leon -beats- Nathaniel from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Djonn from Tara -beats- Gunkus from Cagilan Empire | Djonn from Tara -beats- Gunkus from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Salem from Talerium -beats- Urhea Uuno from Talerium | Salem from Talerium -beats- Urhea Uuno from Talerium | ||
+ | |||
Ingo from Caergoth -beats- Dragutin from Caergoth | Ingo from Caergoth -beats- Dragutin from Caergoth | ||
+ | |||
Drizztle from Cagilan Empire -beats- Valdemar from Tara | Drizztle from Cagilan Empire -beats- Valdemar from Tara | ||
+ | |||
Gregory from Cagilan Empire -beats- Alyssa from Cagilan Empire | Gregory from Cagilan Empire -beats- Alyssa from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Melot from Tara -beats- Julius from Suville | Melot from Tara -beats- Julius from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Druzil from Strombran -beats- Jayden Lacoste from Suville | Druzil from Strombran -beats- Jayden Lacoste from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Sergej Faehrlich from Talerium -beats- Raziella I Himoura from Suville | Sergej Faehrlich from Talerium -beats- Raziella I Himoura from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Sigan from Tara -beats- Ousgar from Strombran | Sigan from Tara -beats- Ousgar from Strombran | ||
+ | |||
Arkady R. from Tara -beats- Bremer from Suville | Arkady R. from Tara -beats- Bremer from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Michael from Cagilan Empire -beats- Rachel from Talerium | Michael from Cagilan Empire -beats- Rachel from Talerium | ||
+ | |||
Slyest from Talerium -beats- Albin from Cagilan Empire | Slyest from Talerium -beats- Albin from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Nireus D.Natalle from Tara -beats- Peter from Suville | Nireus D.Natalle from Tara -beats- Peter from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Jules from Suville -beats- Delphin from Talerium | Jules from Suville -beats- Delphin from Talerium | ||
+ | |||
Devira - wildcard | Devira - wildcard | ||
− | Round 3, 20 participants: | + | '''Round 3, 20 participants:''' |
+ | |||
Bran from Rieleston -beats- Melot from Tara | Bran from Rieleston -beats- Melot from Tara | ||
+ | |||
Arkady R. from Tara -beats- Gregory from Cagilan Empire | Arkady R. from Tara -beats- Gregory from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Angus from Talerium -beats- Druzil from Strombran | Angus from Talerium -beats- Druzil from Strombran | ||
+ | |||
Salem from Talerium -beats- Trager from Suville | Salem from Talerium -beats- Trager from Suville | ||
+ | |||
The Eastern from Minas Leon -beats- Slyest from Talerium | The Eastern from Minas Leon -beats- Slyest from Talerium | ||
+ | |||
Ishtar from Suville -beats- Ingo from Caergoth | Ishtar from Suville -beats- Ingo from Caergoth | ||
+ | |||
Sigan from Tara -beats- Michael from Cagilan Empire | Sigan from Tara -beats- Michael from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Djonn from Tara -beats- Drizztle from Cagilan Empire | Djonn from Tara -beats- Drizztle from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Nireus D.Natalle from Tara -beats- Jules from Suville | Nireus D.Natalle from Tara -beats- Jules from Suville | ||
+ | |||
Devira from Cagilan Empire -beats- Sergej Faehrlich from Talerium | Devira from Cagilan Empire -beats- Sergej Faehrlich from Talerium | ||
− | Round 4, 10 participants: | + | '''Round 4, 10 participants:''' |
+ | |||
Angus from Talerium -beats- Sigan from Tara | Angus from Talerium -beats- Sigan from Tara | ||
+ | |||
Bran from Rieleston -beats- The Eastern from Minas Leon | Bran from Rieleston -beats- The Eastern from Minas Leon | ||
+ | |||
Devira from Cagilan Empire -beats- Arkady R. from Tara | Devira from Cagilan Empire -beats- Arkady R. from Tara | ||
+ | |||
Nireus D.Natalle from Tara -beats- Salem from Talerium | Nireus D.Natalle from Tara -beats- Salem from Talerium | ||
+ | |||
Djonn from Tara -beats- Ishtar from Suville | Djonn from Tara -beats- Ishtar from Suville | ||
− | Round 5, 5 participants: | + | '''Round 5, 5 participants:''' |
+ | |||
Angus from Talerium -beats- Nireus D.Natalle from Tara | Angus from Talerium -beats- Nireus D.Natalle from Tara | ||
+ | |||
Bran from Rieleston -beats- Djonn from Tara | Bran from Rieleston -beats- Djonn from Tara | ||
+ | |||
Devira - wildcard | Devira - wildcard | ||
− | Semifinal round: | + | '''Semifinal round:''' |
+ | |||
Bran from Rieleston -beats- Devira from Cagilan Empire | Bran from Rieleston -beats- Devira from Cagilan Empire | ||
+ | |||
Angus - wildcard | Angus - wildcard | ||
− | Final Round: | + | '''Final Round:''' |
+ | |||
Angus from Talerium -beats- Bran from Rieleston | Angus from Talerium -beats- Bran from Rieleston | ||
− | Winner: Angus | + | |
+ | '''Winner: Angus Chamberlain''' | ||
That was the tournament in Riverholm. Congratulations to the winner and to all participants. | That was the tournament in Riverholm. Congratulations to the winner and to all participants. |
Latest revision as of 04:49, 7 December 2014
5/12/14
Tournament Report Welcome to the tournament in Riverholm. 77 nobles from 8 realms paid their 20 gold entrance fee and visit the tournament grounds today to claim the winner's honours and 700 (gold) (200 for second place).
This is a swordfighting tournament, and here are the results:
Round 1, 77 participants:
Jayden Lacoste from Suville -beats- Aaurik Neiall from Strombran
Arkady R. from Tara -beats- Earl from Suville
Albin from Cagilan Empire -beats- Sebastian from Talerium
Trager from Suville -beats- Wilhelm from Suville
Gunkus from Cagilan Empire -beats- Miskel from Cagilan Empire
The Eastern from Minas Leon -beats- Tralpo from Suville
Bremer from Suville -beats- Banetal from Talerium
Alyssa from Cagilan Empire -beats- Tybilt from Cagilan Empire
Isabella from Cagilan Empire -beats- Caleb from Talerium
Angus from Talerium -beats- Cyrilla from Talerium
Archimbalt from Caergoth -beats- Alyn from Tara
Drizztle from Cagilan Empire -beats- Aletha from Cagilan Empire
Raziella I Himoura from Suville -beats- Armitage III from Suville
Ishtar from Suville -beats- Abramo from Caergoth
Valdemar from Tara -beats- Cissa from Suville
Rachel from Talerium -beats- Corben from Suville
Druzil from Strombran -beats- Regord from Caergoth
Ousgar from Strombran -beats- Rotting Corpse from Talerium
Salem from Talerium -beats- Dyn from Cagilan Empire
Devira from Cagilan Empire -beats- Harald from Cagilan Empire
Urhea Uuno from Talerium -beats- Rosalind from Suville
Melot from Tara -beats- Zandarth from Cagilan Empire
Slyest from Talerium -beats- Zachary from Suville
Djonn from Tara -beats- Roy from Caergoth
Peter from Suville -beats- Cazio from Cagilan Empire
Sergej Faehrlich from Talerium -beats- Martin from Caergoth
Nathaniel from Cagilan Empire -beats- Orchrist from Suville
Nireus D.Natalle from Tara -beats- Denver from Suville
Sigan from Tara -beats- Dai from Suville
Jules from Suville -beats- Shaidar from Cagilan Empire
Delphin from Talerium -beats- Eques from Talerium
Sven from Talerium -beats- Sudbury from Talerium
Dragutin from Caergoth -beats- Brion from Talerium
Julius from Suville -beats- Patrick from Cagilan Empire
Michael from Cagilan Empire -beats- Donald from Strombran
Ingo from Caergoth -beats- Della from Suville
Bran from Rieleston -beats- Malthazar from Strombran
Lafiel from Caergoth -beats- Linus from Cagilan Empire
Gregory - wildcard
Round 2, 39 participants:
Trager from Suville -beats- Sven from Talerium
Angus from Talerium -beats- Lafiel from Caergoth
Ishtar from Suville -beats- Isabella from Cagilan Empire
Bran from Rieleston -beats- Archimbalt from Caergoth
The Eastern from Minas Leon -beats- Nathaniel from Cagilan Empire
Djonn from Tara -beats- Gunkus from Cagilan Empire
Salem from Talerium -beats- Urhea Uuno from Talerium
Ingo from Caergoth -beats- Dragutin from Caergoth
Drizztle from Cagilan Empire -beats- Valdemar from Tara
Gregory from Cagilan Empire -beats- Alyssa from Cagilan Empire
Melot from Tara -beats- Julius from Suville
Druzil from Strombran -beats- Jayden Lacoste from Suville
Sergej Faehrlich from Talerium -beats- Raziella I Himoura from Suville
Sigan from Tara -beats- Ousgar from Strombran
Arkady R. from Tara -beats- Bremer from Suville
Michael from Cagilan Empire -beats- Rachel from Talerium
Slyest from Talerium -beats- Albin from Cagilan Empire
Nireus D.Natalle from Tara -beats- Peter from Suville
Jules from Suville -beats- Delphin from Talerium
Devira - wildcard
Round 3, 20 participants:
Bran from Rieleston -beats- Melot from Tara
Arkady R. from Tara -beats- Gregory from Cagilan Empire
Angus from Talerium -beats- Druzil from Strombran
Salem from Talerium -beats- Trager from Suville
The Eastern from Minas Leon -beats- Slyest from Talerium
Ishtar from Suville -beats- Ingo from Caergoth
Sigan from Tara -beats- Michael from Cagilan Empire
Djonn from Tara -beats- Drizztle from Cagilan Empire
Nireus D.Natalle from Tara -beats- Jules from Suville
Devira from Cagilan Empire -beats- Sergej Faehrlich from Talerium
Round 4, 10 participants:
Angus from Talerium -beats- Sigan from Tara
Bran from Rieleston -beats- The Eastern from Minas Leon
Devira from Cagilan Empire -beats- Arkady R. from Tara
Nireus D.Natalle from Tara -beats- Salem from Talerium
Djonn from Tara -beats- Ishtar from Suville
Round 5, 5 participants:
Angus from Talerium -beats- Nireus D.Natalle from Tara
Bran from Rieleston -beats- Djonn from Tara
Devira - wildcard
Semifinal round:
Bran from Rieleston -beats- Devira from Cagilan Empire
Angus - wildcard
Final Round:
Angus from Talerium -beats- Bran from Rieleston
Winner: Angus Chamberlain
That was the tournament in Riverholm. Congratulations to the winner and to all participants.