Sultanate of Asena/Sultan: Difference between revisions
(→Reign) |
(→Reign) |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
| '''[[Ironheart Family|David Ironheart]]''' | | '''[[Ironheart Family|David Ironheart]]''' | ||
| 12 April 2010 | | 12 April 2010 | ||
| 6 January 2011 | |||
| Partial retirement from state affairs | |||
|- | |||
| '''Murphy Guardians''' | |||
| 9 January 2011 | |||
| Present | | Present | ||
| Reigning | | Reigning | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 05:17, 11 January 2011
Responsibilities of the Sultan
More to come
Reign
Sultan | Reign Begin | Reign Ended | Reason Ended |
---|---|---|---|
Korkut Kalkandelen | 3 April 2008 | 7 May 2008 | Bureaucratic error |
Korkut Kalkandelen | 7 May 2008 | 7 October 2008 | ... |
Randolf Galvez | 7 May 2008 | 1 December 2008 | Stepped down |
Korkut Kalkandelen | 2 December 2008 | 28 May 2009 | ... |
Hector Sarrin | 28 May 2009 | 4 February 2010 | Deceased |
Catharina Danlawer | 4 February 2010 | 12 April 2010 | Temporary retired from state affairs |
David Ironheart | 12 April 2010 | 6 January 2011 | Partial retirement from state affairs |
Murphy Guardians | 9 January 2011 | Present | Reigning |