Sanguine Times/Issue 1: Difference between revisions
(New page: Volume I, Issue I {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" a...) |
No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Volume I, Issue I | Volume I, Issue I | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" align=" | {| class="wikitable" style="margin: 1em auto 1em auto" align="right" | ||
! Theocratic News | ! Theocratic News | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Morek''' | |'''Morek''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |With few nobles and wide-spread territory, | ||
|- | |||
|the realm is struggling to maintain stability | |||
|- | |||
|over its regions. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Astrum''' | |||
|- | |||
|War with Evergaurd continues. Proves profitable | |||
|- | |||
|with much gain in territory to Astrum. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Virovene''' | |||
|- | |||
|Down to one region. Many nobles abandon to join | |||
|- | |||
|Morek and Thulsoma. ''(See main article)'' | |||
|- | |||
|'''Aquilegia''' | |||
|- | |||
|Expansion to nearby territories continues... | |||
|- | |||
|The Flower festival is coming up soon. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Corsanctum''' | |||
|- | |||
|The expansion comes to a halt when Corsanctum | |||
|- | |||
|settlers reach the border with Morekian claims. | |||
|- | |||
|'''Thulsoma''' | |||
|- | |||
|Contains one region. Recently founded. Prospects | |||
|- | |||
|and claims remain unknown to Times correspondents. | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:19, 7 May 2009
Volume I, Issue I
Theocratic News |
---|
Morek |
With few nobles and wide-spread territory, |
the realm is struggling to maintain stability |
over its regions. |
Astrum |
War with Evergaurd continues. Proves profitable |
with much gain in territory to Astrum. |
Virovene |
Down to one region. Many nobles abandon to join |
Morek and Thulsoma. (See main article) |
Aquilegia |
Expansion to nearby territories continues... |
The Flower festival is coming up soon. |
Corsanctum |
The expansion comes to a halt when Corsanctum |
settlers reach the border with Morekian claims. |
Thulsoma |
Contains one region. Recently founded. Prospects |
and claims remain unknown to Times correspondents. |