Difference between revisions of "Tournament Organization/Askileon Team Tournament"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) m (→Group Stage) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
==Final (The Masters vs Finalist2)== | ==Final (The Masters vs Finalist2)== | ||
+ | Final Format: Will be Bo3. The first team to win 2 series will win. | ||
+ | ===1st Series=== | ||
+ | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | The Masters | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | Finalist 2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===2nd Series=== | ||
+ | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | The Masters | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | Finalist 2 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | | | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ===3rd Series=== | ||
{| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto; text-align: center;" | ||
|- | |- |
Revision as of 06:43, 23 September 2020
Askileon Team Tournament
Tournament Prizes
1st Place: 2,000 gold + Cruel Gauntlets
Participants
The Masters- Margaretha of Arescod
- Damien Guile
- Wassgandr Felsenbach
- Dellia Leroux
- Perdita Esotericus
- Dynys Velaryon
- Ciarghuala Dubhaine
- Durk Spartan
- Kiran Mir-Ashtan
- Bruce Wilde
- Leonid Castillo
- Oskar von Lucker
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage
The Masters vs The Three Roses
The Masters | The Three Roses | ||
Wassgandr | Lose | Win | Dynys |
Damien | Win | Lose | Dellia |
Margaretha | Win | Lose | Perdita |
WINNER | 2 | 1 |
Team CDK vs Team BLO
Team CDK | Team BLO | ||
Ciarghuala | Leonid | ||
Durk | Win | Lose | Bruce |
Kiran | Oskar | ||
1 | 0 |
The Masters vs Team CDK
The Masters | Team CDK | ||
Wassgandr | Win | Lose | Ciarghuala |
Damien | Win | Lose | Durk |
Margaretha | Lose | Win | Kiran |
WINNER | 2 | 1 |
The Three Roses vs Team BLO
The Three Roses | Team BLO | ||
Dynys | Leonid | ||
Dellia | Win | Lose | Bruce |
Perdita | Oskar | ||
1 | 0 |
The Masters vs Team BLO
The Masters | Team BLO | ||
Wassgandr | Win | Lose | Leonid |
Damien | Win | Lose | Bruce |
Margaretha | Oskar | ||
WINNER | 2 | 0 |
The Three Roses vs Team CDK
The Three Roses | Team CDK | ||
Dynys | Win | Lose | Ciarghuala |
Dellia | Lose | Win | Durk |
Perdita | Lose | Win | Kiran |
1 | 2 | WINNER |
Final (The Masters vs Finalist2)
Final Format: Will be Bo3. The first team to win 2 series will win.
1st Series
The Masters | Finalist 2 | ||
2nd Series
The Masters | Finalist 2 | ||
3rd Series
The Masters | Finalist 2 | ||