Difference between revisions of "Tempest Family/Tourney at Reed 14-02-2020"

From BattleMaster Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(adding)
(No difference)

Revision as of 15:21, 14 February 2020

Valentines Day Tournament at Reed Report

Welcome to the tournament in Reeds. 32 nobles from 9 realms paid their 0 gold entrance fee and visit the tournament grounds today to claim the winner's honours and 1500 (gold) for swordfighting (150 for second place swordfighting) and 1500 (gold) for jousting (150 for second place jousting). This is a tournament of both, jousting and swordfight. Let's begin with the swords:

Round 1, 32 participants: Foster from Nothoi -beats- Gunhilda from Vordul Sanguinis Talzir from Nothoi -beats- Leonora from Nothoi Sol from Vordul Sanguinis -beats- Englebert from Vordul Sanguinis Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin -beats- Arjan from Shattered Vales Shebin from Nothoi -beats- Tam from Thalmarkin Astrida from Shattered Vales -beats- Ulv from Shattered Vales Rowan from Ar Agyr -beats- Rodderick from Shattered Vales Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr -beats- Godfrey from Obia'Syela Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Strat from Thalmarkin Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis -beats- Zeminemesis from Nova Renegraal from Caelint -beats- Urien from Caelint Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Machteld from Caelint Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Hedwig from Nova Aeravon from Thalmarkin -beats- Vittoria from Thalmarkin Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Felmoure from Gotland Rosnan from Nothoi -beats- Eleanore from Ar Agyr

Round 2, 16 participants: Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Talzir from Nothoi Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr -beats- Foster from Nothoi Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis Aeravon from Thalmarkin -beats- Renegraal from Caelint Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Rosnan from Nothoi Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin -beats- Astrida from Shattered Vales Shebin from Nothoi -beats- Rowan from Ar Agyr Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Sol from Vordul Sanguinis

Round 3, 8 participants: Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Aeravon from Thalmarkin Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr -beats- Shebin from Nothoi Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Alyn from Thalmarkin Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin

Semifinal round: Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Ambrose from Caelint

Final Round: Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Madeleine from Thalmarkin Winner: Timsen


In the second part of the tournament, the traditional jousting contest is being held:

Round 1, 32 participants: Shebin from Nothoi -beats- Aeravon from Thalmarkin 3 to 0 Ulv from Shattered Vales -beats- Foster from Nothoi 3 to 0 Strat from Thalmarkin -beats- Renegraal from Caelint 3 to 0 Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Eleanore from Ar Agyr 3 to 0 Rosnan from Nothoi -beats- Sol from Vordul Sanguinis 2 to 1 Rowan from Ar Agyr -beats- Zeminemesis from Nova 3 to 0 Felmoure from Gotland -beats- Talzir from Nothoi 3 to 0 Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis -beats- Gunhilda from Vordul Sanguinis 3 to 0 Hedwig from Nova -beats- Astrida from Shattered Vales 3 to 0 Godfrey from Obia'Syela -beats- Machteld from Caelint 2 to 1 Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr 3 to 0 Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Englebert from Vordul Sanguinis 3 to 0 Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Vittoria from Thalmarkin 2 to 1 Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin 3 to 0 Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Urien from Caelint 2 to 1 Leonora from Nothoi -beats- Rodderick from Shattered Vales 3 to 0

Round 2, 16 participants: Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Ambrose from Caelint 3 to 0 Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Felmoure from Gotland 2 to 1 Hedwig from Nova -beats- Ulv from Shattered Vales 2 to 1 Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Rowan from Ar Agyr 3 to 0 Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Rosnan from Nothoi 3 to 0 Leonora from Nothoi -beats- Godfrey from Obia'Syela 3 to 0 Strat from Thalmarkin -beats- Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis 3 to 0 Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Shebin from Nothoi 3 to 0

Round 3, 8 participants: Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Alyn from Thalmarkin 3 to 0 Strat from Thalmarkin -beats- Hedwig from Nova 3 to 0 Leonora from Nothoi -beats- Madeleine from Thalmarkin 2 to 1 Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Timsen from Thalmarkin 3 to 0

Semifinal round: Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Strat from Thalmarkin 2 to 1 Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Leonora from Nothoi 2 to 1

Final Round: Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Tam from Thalmarkin 2 to 1 Winner: Arjan

That was the tournament in Reeds. Congratulations to the winners and to all participants.