Difference between revisions of "Tempest Family/Tourney at Golden Farrow 21-03-2020"

From BattleMaster Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(maknig page)
 
(No difference)

Latest revision as of 15:39, 21 March 2020

Golden Accords Tournament at Golden Farrow

Tourney Results

Event
Champion
Runner up
Sword
Senator of Fatexna, Dellia Leroux from Swordfell
Knight of Golden Farrow, Barrett Brine Erickson from Tol Goldora
Joust
Steward of Donghaiwei, Harry Weisz from Arnor
Margrave of Libidizedd, Jakoth Zahnbalotia from Astrum

Full Report

Welcome to the tournament in Golden Farrow. 35 nobles from 8 realms paid their 25 gold entrance fee and visit the tournament grounds today to claim the winner's honours and 2500 (gold) for swordfighting and 2500 (gold) for jousting.

This is a tournament of both, jousting and swordfight. Let's begin with the swords:

Round 1, 35 participants:

Argos from Westgard -beats- Sibylle from Tol Goldora

Edward from Avernus -beats- Xavier from Tol Goldora

Namika from D'Hara -beats- Decimus from D'Hara

Ross from Sol -beats- Antoon from D'Hara

Mina from Tol Goldora -beats- Flavia from Tol Goldora

Barrett Brine from Tol Goldora -beats- Willard from Tol Goldora

Emyhr from Tol Goldora -beats- Richard from Tol Goldora

Scipione from Tol Goldora -beats- Harry from Arnor

Calder from Westgard -beats- Raoul from Arnor

Dominca from Tol Goldora -beats- Leon from Astrum

Jakoth from Astrum -beats- Hervis from Tol Goldora

Sabetha from Tol Goldora -beats- Monterys from Westgard

Mastraacht from Sol -beats- Guy from Westgard

Brigitte from Sol -beats- Mandolyn from Sol

Kophyn from Tol Goldora -beats- Sophia from Sol

Morton from D'Hara -beats- Alessia from Tol Goldora

Dellia from Swordfell -beats- Alexius from Tol Goldora

Darren - wildcard


Round 2, 18 participants:

Jakoth from Astrum -beats- Edward from Avernus

Dellia from Swordfell -beats- Morton from D'Hara

Barrett Brine from Tol Goldora -beats- Argos from Westgard

Brigitte from Sol -beats- Mastraacht from Sol

Emyhr from Tol Goldora -beats- Mina from Tol Goldora

Darren from Tol Goldora -beats- Scipione from Tol Goldora

Sabetha from Tol Goldora -beats- Namika from D'Hara

Kophyn from Tol Goldora -beats- Ross from Sol

Calder from Westgard -beats- Dominca from Tol Goldora


Round 3, 9 participants:

Sabetha from Tol Goldora -beats- Darren from Tol Goldora

Dellia from Swordfell -beats- Kophyn from Tol Goldora

Barrett Brine from Tol Goldora -beats- Jakoth from Astrum

Calder from Westgard -beats- Brigitte from Sol

Emyhr - wildcard


Round 4, 5 participants:

Barrett Brine from Tol Goldora -beats- Calder from Westgard

Dellia from Swordfell -beats- Emyhr from Tol Goldora

Sabetha - wildcard


Semifinal round:

Barrett Brine from Tol Goldora -beats- Sabetha from Tol Goldora

Dellia - wildcard


Final Round:

Dellia from Swordfell -beats- Barrett Brine from Tol Goldora

Winner: Dellia

In the second part of the tournament, the traditional jousting contest is being held:

Round 1, 35 participants:

Calder from Westgard -beats- Alessia from Tol Goldora 2 to 1

Antoon from D'Hara -beats- Leon from Astrum 3 to 0

Brigitte from Sol -beats- Ross from Sol 2 to 1

Dominca from Tol Goldora -beats- Argos from Westgard 2 to 1

Mastraacht from Sol -beats- Xavier from Tol Goldora 3 to 0

Barrett Brine from Tol Goldora -beats- Sophia from Sol 3 to 0

Scipione from Tol Goldora -beats- Alexius from Tol Goldora 2 to 1

Harry from Arnor -beats- Namika from D'Hara 3 to 0

Emyhr from Tol Goldora -beats- Dellia from Swordfell 2 to 1

Raoul from Arnor -beats- Monterys from Westgard 2 to 1

Willard from Tol Goldora -beats- Edward from Avernus 2 to 1

Mandolyn from Sol -beats- Flavia from Tol Goldora 2 to 1

Mina from Tol Goldora -beats- Sabetha from Tol Goldora 3 to 0

Darren from Tol Goldora -beats- Kophyn from Tol Goldora 3 to 0

Jakoth from Astrum -beats- Sibylle from Tol Goldora 2 to 1

Hervis from Tol Goldora -beats- Guy from Westgard 3 to 0

Decimus from D'Hara -beats- Morton from D'Hara 2 to 1

Richard - wildcard


Round 2, 18 participants:

Mastraacht from Sol -beats- Dominca from Tol Goldora 2 to 1

Mina from Tol Goldora -beats- Willard from Tol Goldora 3 to 0

Hervis from Tol Goldora -beats- Mandolyn from Sol 3 to 0

Barrett Brine from Tol Goldora -beats- Darren from Tol Goldora 2 to 1

Jakoth from Astrum -beats- Richard from Tol Goldora 3 to 0

Scipione from Tol Goldora -beats- Calder from Westgard 2 to 1

Brigitte from Sol -beats- Decimus from D'Hara 2 to 1

Harry from Arnor -beats- Emyhr from Tol Goldora 3 to 0

Raoul from Arnor -beats- Antoon from D'Hara 3 to 0


Round 3, 9 participants:

Hervis from Tol Goldora -beats- Brigitte from Sol 2 to 1

Mina from Tol Goldora -beats- Scipione from Tol Goldora 2 to 1

Raoul from Arnor -beats- Barrett Brine from Tol Goldora 2 to 1

Harry from Arnor -beats- Mastraacht from Sol 3 to 0

Jakoth - wildcard


Round 4, 5 participants:

Harry from Arnor -beats- Hervis from Tol Goldora 3 to 0

Jakoth from Astrum -beats- Mina from Tol Goldora 2 to 1

Raoul - wildcard


Semifinal round:

Harry from Arnor -beats- Raoul from Arnor 3 to 0

Jakoth - wildcard


Final Round:

Harry from Arnor -beats- Jakoth from Astrum 3 to 0

Winner: Harry

That was the tournament in Golden Farrow. Congratulations to the winners and to all participants.