Difference between revisions of "Luria Nova/Realm Tournaments"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
=First Tournament= | =First Tournament= | ||
+ | ==Format== | ||
+ | *Double Elimination | ||
+ | *Best of 3 Grand Final | ||
==Prize Pool== | ==Prize Pool== | ||
Line 132: | Line 135: | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | ==Winners== | ||
+ | 1st Place - Kiran | ||
+ | 2nd Place - Leonid | ||
+ | 3rd Place - Ciarghuala | ||
==Ranking After the Tournament== | ==Ranking After the Tournament== | ||
− | 1. () | + | 1.Kiran (4W-0L: 12p+5p) |
− | 2. () | + | 2.Leonid (3L-2L: 9p+3p) |
− | 3.Ciarghuala (3W-2L: 9p) | + | 3.Ciarghuala (3W-2L: 9p+1p) |
4.Raymond (2W-2L: 6p) | 4.Raymond (2W-2L: 6p) | ||
− | + | 5.Bruce (1W-2L: 4p) | |
− | + | 5.Wassgandr (1W-2L: 4p) | |
− | + | 7.Fulco (0W-2L: 1p) | |
− | + | 7.Margaretha (0W-2L: 1p) | |
Point breakdown: 1p for all participants for participating in the tournament. 3p for every win. | Point breakdown: 1p for all participants for participating in the tournament. 3p for every win. | ||
+ | 1st Place: 5p, 2nd Place: 3p, 3rd Place: 1p | ||
Will be used for future tournament seeding. | Will be used for future tournament seeding. | ||
+ | |||
+ | =Tournament Circuit Ranking= | ||
+ | 1.Kiran (17p) | ||
+ | 2.Leonid (12p) | ||
+ | 3.Ciarghuala (10p) | ||
+ | 4.Raymond (6p) | ||
+ | 5.Bruce, Wassgandr (4p) | ||
+ | 7.Fulco, Margaretha (1p) |
Revision as of 22:33, 14 April 2020
Contents
First Tournament
Format
- Double Elimination
- Best of 3 Grand Final
Prize Pool
1st Place: 1000 gold 2nd Place: 500 gold 3rd Place: 250 gold
Participants
1.Bruce 2.Leonid 3.Fulco 4.Raymond 5.Margaretha 6.Wassgandr 7.Kiran 8.Ciarghuala
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Grand Final | ||||||||||||||||||||
Main Event | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bruce | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wassgandr | 1 | Winner's Bracket | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wassgandr | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fulco | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ciarghuala | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Margaretha | 0 | 7 | Kiran | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Loser's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bruce | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fulco | 0 | 1 | Bruce | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ciarghuala | 1 | 8 | Ciarghuala | 1 | 2 | Leonid | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Margaretha | 0 | 8 | Ciarghuala | 1 | 8 | Ciarghuala | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Wassgandr | 0 |
Winners
1st Place - Kiran 2nd Place - Leonid 3rd Place - Ciarghuala
Ranking After the Tournament
1.Kiran (4W-0L: 12p+5p) 2.Leonid (3L-2L: 9p+3p) 3.Ciarghuala (3W-2L: 9p+1p) 4.Raymond (2W-2L: 6p) 5.Bruce (1W-2L: 4p) 5.Wassgandr (1W-2L: 4p) 7.Fulco (0W-2L: 1p) 7.Margaretha (0W-2L: 1p)
Point breakdown: 1p for all participants for participating in the tournament. 3p for every win. 1st Place: 5p, 2nd Place: 3p, 3rd Place: 1p Will be used for future tournament seeding.
Tournament Circuit Ranking
1.Kiran (17p) 2.Leonid (12p) 3.Ciarghuala (10p) 4.Raymond (6p) 5.Bruce, Wassgandr (4p) 7.Fulco, Margaretha (1p)