Difference between revisions of "Luria Nova/Realm Tournaments"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) m |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | =Prize Pool= | + | =First Tournament= |
+ | ==Prize Pool== | ||
1st Place: 1000 gold | 1st Place: 1000 gold | ||
Line 5: | Line 6: | ||
3rd Place: 250 gold | 3rd Place: 250 gold | ||
− | =Participants= | + | ==Participants== |
1.Bruce | 1.Bruce | ||
Line 16: | Line 17: | ||
8.Ciarghuala | 8.Ciarghuala | ||
− | =Tournament Bracket= | + | ==Tournament Bracket== |
{{8TeamTournament | {{8TeamTournament | ||
| RD1=Group Stage | | RD1=Group Stage | ||
Line 130: | Line 131: | ||
| RD5-score2=0 | | RD5-score2=0 | ||
}} | }} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Ranking After the Tournament== | ||
+ | 1. () | ||
+ | 2. () | ||
+ | 3. () | ||
+ | 4. () | ||
+ | 6.Bruce (1W-2L: 4p) | ||
+ | 6.Wassgandr (1W-2L: 4p) | ||
+ | 8.Fulco (0W-2L: 1p) | ||
+ | 8.Margaretha (0W-2L: 1p) | ||
+ | Points breakdown: 1p for all participants for participating in the tournament. 3p for every win. |
Revision as of 03:25, 7 April 2020
Contents
First Tournament
Prize Pool
1st Place: 1000 gold 2nd Place: 500 gold 3rd Place: 250 gold
Participants
1.Bruce 2.Leonid 3.Fulco 4.Raymond 5.Margaretha 6.Wassgandr 7.Kiran 8.Ciarghuala
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Grand Final | ||||||||||||||||||||
Main Event | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bruce | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wassgandr | 1 | Winner's Bracket | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wassgandr | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fulco | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ciarghuala | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Margaretha | 0 | 7 | Kiran | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Loser's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bruce | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fulco | 0 | 1 | Bruce | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ciarghuala | 1 | 8 | Ciarghuala | 2 | Leonid | ||||||||||||||||||
5 | Margaretha | 0 | 8 | Ciarghuala | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wassgandr | 0 |
Ranking After the Tournament
1. () 2. () 3. () 4. () 6.Bruce (1W-2L: 4p) 6.Wassgandr (1W-2L: 4p) 8.Fulco (0W-2L: 1p) 8.Margaretha (0W-2L: 1p)
Points breakdown: 1p for all participants for participating in the tournament. 3p for every win.