Difference between revisions of "Luria Nova/Realm Tournaments"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) m |
||
(51 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | =Participants= | + | [[Category:Lurian Tournaments]] |
+ | =First Tournament= | ||
+ | ==Format== | ||
+ | *Double Elimination | ||
+ | *Best of 3 Grand Final | ||
+ | ==Prize Pool== | ||
+ | |||
+ | 1st Place: 1000 gold + [[Emerald-Studded Blade]] | ||
+ | 2nd Place: 500 gold | ||
+ | 3rd Place: 250 gold | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Participants== | ||
1.Bruce | 1.Bruce | ||
Line 10: | Line 21: | ||
8.Ciarghuala | 8.Ciarghuala | ||
− | =Group Stage= | + | ==Tournament Bracket== |
− | Winner's | + | {{8TeamTournament |
− | + | | RD1=Group Stage | |
+ | | RD2=Round 1 | ||
+ | | RD3=Round 2 | ||
+ | | RD4=Round 3 | ||
+ | | RD5=Grand Final | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- Winner's Bracket --> | ||
+ | | RD1-seed1=1 | ||
+ | | RD1-team1=Bruce | ||
+ | | RD1-score1=0 | ||
+ | | RD1-seed2=6 | ||
+ | | RD1-team2=Wassgandr | ||
+ | | RD1-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed3=2 | ||
+ | | RD1-team3=Leonid | ||
+ | | RD1-score3=1 | ||
+ | | RD1-seed4=3 | ||
+ | | RD1-team4=Fulco | ||
+ | | RD1-score4=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed5=7 | ||
+ | | RD1-team5=Kiran | ||
+ | | RD1-score5=1 | ||
+ | | RD1-seed6=8 | ||
+ | | RD1-team6=Ciarghuala | ||
+ | | RD1-score6=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed7=4 | ||
+ | | RD1-team7=Raymond | ||
+ | | RD1-score7=1 | ||
+ | | RD1-seed8=5 | ||
+ | | RD1-team8=Margaretha | ||
+ | | RD1-score8=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | | RD2-seed1=6 | ||
+ | | RD2-team1=Wassgandr | ||
+ | | RD2-score1=0 | ||
+ | | RD2-seed2=2 | ||
+ | | RD2-team2=Leonid | ||
+ | | RD2-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD2-seed3=7 | ||
+ | | RD2-team3=Kiran | ||
+ | | RD2-score3=1 | ||
+ | | RD2-seed4=4 | ||
+ | | RD2-team4=Raymond | ||
+ | | RD2-score4=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | | RD3-seed1=2 | ||
+ | | RD3-team1=Leonid | ||
+ | | RD3-score1=0 | ||
+ | | RD3-seed2=7 | ||
+ | | RD3-team2=Kiran | ||
+ | | RD3-score2=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | <!-- Loser's Bracket --> | ||
+ | | RD1-seed9=1 | ||
+ | | RD1-team9=Bruce | ||
+ | | RD1-score9=1 | ||
+ | | RD1-seed10=3 | ||
+ | | RD1-team10=Fulco | ||
+ | | RD1-score10=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD1-seed11=8 | ||
+ | | RD1-team11=Ciarghuala | ||
+ | | RD1-score11=1 | ||
+ | | RD1-seed12=5 | ||
+ | | RD1-team12=Margaretha | ||
+ | | RD1-score12=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | | RD2-seed5=1 | ||
+ | | RD2-team5=Bruce | ||
+ | | RD2-score5=0 | ||
+ | | RD2-seed6=4 | ||
+ | | RD2-team6=Raymond | ||
+ | | RD2-score6=1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | | RD2-seed7=8 | ||
+ | | RD2-team7=Ciarghuala | ||
+ | | RD2-score7=1 | ||
+ | | RD2-seed8=6 | ||
+ | | RD2-team8=Wassgandr | ||
+ | | RD2-score8=0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | | RD3-seed3=4 | ||
+ | | RD3-team3=Raymond | ||
+ | | RD3-score3=0 | ||
+ | | RD3-seed4=8 | ||
+ | | RD3-team4=Ciarghuala | ||
+ | | RD3-score4=1 | ||
− | |||
− | + | | RD4-seed1=2 | |
+ | | RD4-team1=Leonid | ||
+ | | RD4-score1=1 | ||
+ | | RD4-seed2=8 | ||
+ | | RD4-team2=Ciarghuala | ||
+ | | RD4-score2=0 | ||
− | + | <!-- Championship --> | |
+ | | RD5-seed1=7 | ||
+ | | RD5-team1=Kiran | ||
+ | | RD5-score1=2 | ||
+ | | RD5-seed2=2 | ||
+ | | RD5-team2=Leonid | ||
+ | | RD5-score2=0 | ||
+ | }} | ||
− | = | + | ==Winners== |
− | == | + | 1st Place - Kiran |
− | + | 2nd Place - Leonid | |
− | + | 3rd Place - Ciarghuala | |
+ | ==Ranking After the Tournament== | ||
+ | 1.Kiran (4W-0L: 12p+5p) | ||
+ | 2.Leonid (3L-2L: 9p+3p) | ||
+ | 3.Ciarghuala (3W-2L: 9p+1p) | ||
+ | 4.Raymond (2W-2L: 6p) | ||
+ | 5.Bruce (1W-2L: 4p) | ||
+ | 5.Wassgandr (1W-2L: 4p) | ||
+ | 7.Fulco (0W-2L: 1p) | ||
+ | 7.Margaretha (0W-2L: 1p) | ||
+ | Point breakdown: 1p for all participants for participating in the tournament. 3p for every win. | ||
+ | 1st Place: 5p, 2nd Place: 3p, 3rd Place: 1p | ||
+ | Will be used for future tournament seeding. | ||
− | < | + | {| border="1" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" style="width: auto;" |
− | < | + | |- |
+ | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Name</span> | ||
+ | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Wins</span> | ||
+ | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Losses</span> | ||
+ | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Gold Earned</span> | ||
+ | |<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Circuit Points Earned</span> | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Kiran | ||
+ | |4 | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |1,000 | ||
+ | |17 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Leonid | ||
+ | |3 | ||
+ | |2 | ||
+ | |500 | ||
+ | |12 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Ciarghuala | ||
+ | |3 | ||
+ | |2 | ||
+ | |250 | ||
+ | |10 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Raymond | ||
+ | |2 | ||
+ | |2 | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |6 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Bruce | ||
+ | |1 | ||
+ | |2 | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Wassgandr | ||
+ | |1 | ||
+ | |2 | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |4 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Fulco | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |2 | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |Margaretha | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |2 | ||
+ | |0 | ||
+ | |1 | ||
+ | |- | ||
+ | |} | ||
− | == | + | =Tournament Circuit Ranking= |
− | + | 1.Kiran (17p) | |
− | + | 2.Leonid (12p) | |
− | + | 3.Ciarghuala (10p) | |
− | + | 4.Raymond (6p) | |
+ | 5.Bruce, Wassgandr (4p) | ||
+ | 7.Fulco, Margaretha (1p) |
Latest revision as of 06:00, 11 May 2022
Contents
First Tournament
Format
- Double Elimination
- Best of 3 Grand Final
Prize Pool
1st Place: 1000 gold + Emerald-Studded Blade 2nd Place: 500 gold 3rd Place: 250 gold
Participants
1.Bruce 2.Leonid 3.Fulco 4.Raymond 5.Margaretha 6.Wassgandr 7.Kiran 8.Ciarghuala
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Grand Final | ||||||||||||||||||||
Main Event | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bruce | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wassgandr | 1 | Winner's Bracket | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wassgandr | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fulco | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ciarghuala | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Margaretha | 0 | 7 | Kiran | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Loser's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bruce | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fulco | 0 | 1 | Bruce | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ciarghuala | 1 | 8 | Ciarghuala | 1 | 2 | Leonid | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Margaretha | 0 | 8 | Ciarghuala | 1 | 8 | Ciarghuala | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Wassgandr | 0 |
Winners
1st Place - Kiran 2nd Place - Leonid 3rd Place - Ciarghuala
Ranking After the Tournament
1.Kiran (4W-0L: 12p+5p) 2.Leonid (3L-2L: 9p+3p) 3.Ciarghuala (3W-2L: 9p+1p) 4.Raymond (2W-2L: 6p) 5.Bruce (1W-2L: 4p) 5.Wassgandr (1W-2L: 4p) 7.Fulco (0W-2L: 1p) 7.Margaretha (0W-2L: 1p)
Point breakdown: 1p for all participants for participating in the tournament. 3p for every win. 1st Place: 5p, 2nd Place: 3p, 3rd Place: 1p Will be used for future tournament seeding.
Name | Wins | Losses | Gold Earned | Circuit Points Earned |
Kiran | 4 | 0 | 1,000 | 17 |
Leonid | 3 | 2 | 500 | 12 |
Ciarghuala | 3 | 2 | 250 | 10 |
Raymond | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Bruce | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Wassgandr | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
Fulco | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Margaretha | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
Tournament Circuit Ranking
1.Kiran (17p) 2.Leonid (12p) 3.Ciarghuala (10p) 4.Raymond (6p) 5.Bruce, Wassgandr (4p) 7.Fulco, Margaretha (1p)