Difference between revisions of "Luria Nova/Realm Tournaments"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| RD4-seed1=2 | | RD4-seed1=2 | ||
| RD4-team1=Leonid | | RD4-team1=Leonid | ||
− | | RD4-score1= | + | | RD4-score1=1 |
| RD4-seed2=8 | | RD4-seed2=8 | ||
| RD4-team2=Ciarghuala | | RD4-team2=Ciarghuala | ||
− | | RD4-score2= | + | | RD4-score2=0 |
<!-- Championship --> | <!-- Championship --> | ||
| RD5-seed1=7 | | RD5-seed1=7 | ||
| RD5-team1=Kiran | | RD5-team1=Kiran | ||
− | | RD5-score1= | + | | RD5-score1=1 |
− | | RD5-seed2= | + | | RD5-seed2=2 |
− | | RD5-team2= | + | | RD5-team2=Leonid |
| RD5-score2=0 | | RD5-score2=0 | ||
}} | }} |
Revision as of 08:39, 13 April 2020
Contents
First Tournament
Prize Pool
1st Place: 1000 gold 2nd Place: 500 gold 3rd Place: 250 gold
Participants
1.Bruce 2.Leonid 3.Fulco 4.Raymond 5.Margaretha 6.Wassgandr 7.Kiran 8.Ciarghuala
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Grand Final | ||||||||||||||||||||
Main Event | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bruce | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wassgandr | 1 | Winner's Bracket | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Wassgandr | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fulco | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ciarghuala | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Kiran | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Margaretha | 0 | 7 | Kiran | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||
2 | Leonid | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Loser's Bracket | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bruce | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Fulco | 0 | 1 | Bruce | 0 | |||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Raymond | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Ciarghuala | 1 | 8 | Ciarghuala | 1 | 2 | Leonid | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
5 | Margaretha | 0 | 8 | Ciarghuala | 1 | 8 | Ciarghuala | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
6 | Wassgandr | 0 |
Ranking After the Tournament
1. () 2. () 3. () 4. () 6.Bruce (1W-2L: 4p) 6.Wassgandr (1W-2L: 4p) 8.Fulco (0W-2L: 1p) 8.Margaretha (0W-2L: 1p)
Point breakdown: 1p for all participants for participating in the tournament. 3p for every win. Will be used for future tournament seeding.