Westgard/Third Era: Difference between revisions
< Westgard
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dwilight-20190320.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-03-20 [[Tol Goldora]] secures [[Via]], while Westgard secures [[Golden Farrow]].]] | | [[File:Dwilight-20190320.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-03-20 [[Tol Goldora]] secures [[Via]], while Westgard secures [[Golden Farrow]].]] | ||
|| [[File:Dwilight- | || [[File:Dwilight-20190529.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-05-29 Westgard at its largest, holding 18 territories.]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dwilight-20190909.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-09-09 [[Tol Goldora]] gains territory with the help of [[Luria Nova]].]] | | [[File:Dwilight-20190701.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-07-01 [[Astrum]] recognizes the strategic importance of [[Eidulb]] to Westgard and gifts the city to the realm.]] | ||
|| [[File:Dwilight-20190909.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-09-09 [[Tol Goldora]] gains territory with the help of [[Luria Nova]].]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dwilight-20190926.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-09-26 Westgard pushes back with the aid of [[Astrum]].]] | |||
|| [[File:Dwilight-20191129.jpg|600px|thumb|2019-11-29 [[D'Hara]] aids Westgard.]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 22:56, 11 December 2022
Shrine of Seeklander and Forguthrie allowed Westgard to control the Mountain of Woe, giving Westgard a reasonable stable form - although Forguthrie was also sometimes used to expand towards Gaston. With Eidulb under Astrumese control, the south was neglected during this era. As Ammando saw more and more attacks, the second era came to an end as the focus shifted to the south.