JeVondair Family: Difference between revisions
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
| [[/Lion'El/]] | | [[/Lion'El/]] | ||
| The Forsworn | | The Forsworn | ||
| Husband of Selenia | | Husband of Selenia; '''Enter Selenia: The Grieving Widow''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''[[File:Rynn JeVondair.gif]]''' | | '''[[File:Rynn JeVondair.gif]]''' | ||
| [[/Rynn/]] | | [[/Rynn/]] | ||
| The Scion | | The Scion | ||
| Prime Minister of [[D'Hara]], Duke of [[Raviel]], Husband of Khari Kye of [[Golden Farrow] | | First noble of the JeVondair Line, Prime Minister of [[D'Hara]], Duke of [[Raviel]], Husband of Khari Kye of [[Golden Farrow], '''Enter Kharyn & Kyryn: The Royal Twins''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''[[File:Kalixta.gif]]''' | |||
| [[/Kalixta/]] | |||
| The Lone Wolf | |||
| The last true Duchess of Melheld | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[File:Selenia finds Ayden.jpeg |200px|]]''' | |||
| [[/Selenia/]] | |||
| The Phoenix Queen | |||
| From Aurvandian adventurer to Warqueen! '''Enter Högni Peredhel: Child of Earth and Light''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[File:Mavia the Silk general.jpg |200px|]]''' | |||
| [[/Mavia Eastersand/]] | |||
| The Silk General | |||
| The Hope of a Shattered Empire | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[File:The Oracle's Chambers.gif |200px|]]''' | |||
| [[/Rania Eastersand/]] | |||
| The Herald of Obeah | |||
| Vengeance to Salvation, '''Enter Stheno: Child of Flame and Night''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[File:Example.jpg]]''' | |||
| [[/Kharyn Kye/]] | |||
| The First Sovereign | |||
| Adventurous Wanderer Forever seeking Greatness | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[File:Example.jpg]]''' | |||
| [[/Kyryn Kye/]] | |||
| The Overshadowed Prince | |||
| The Shadow of Rynn | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[File:Example.jpg]]''' | |||
| [[/Istarion/] | |||
| The Tomdream Pirate of Beppo | |||
| Yo ho ho | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[File:Ayden - duchess of blades.gif|200px|]]''' | |||
| [[/Ayden Tórrarin/]] | |||
| The Duchess of Blades | |||
| The Orphan of War. AKA The Fearless/Sable Jaguar | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[File: Stheno Teenager.jpeg| 200px|]]''' | |||
| [[/Stheno Eastersand/]] | |||
| The Promised Daughter | |||
| Child of Flame and Night | |||
|- | |||
| '''[[File:Example.jpg]]''' | |||
| [[//Högni Peredhel/]] | |||
| Son of the Phoenix | |||
| The Other Half-Breed | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===[[Order of Aristocrats/Great House JeRavosi|Great House JeRavosi]]=== | ===[[Order of Aristocrats/Great House JeRavosi|Great House JeRavosi]]=== | ||
A Game of Thrones... | A Game of Thrones... | ||
==<p style="font-family:Lucida Blackletter;color:red;font-size:200%">JeVondair Allies/Enemies</p>== | ==<p style="font-family:Lucida Blackletter;color:red;font-size:200%">JeVondair Allies/Enemies</p>== |
Revision as of 21:34, 29 August 2018
Template:Infobox noble house The House of Este (Template:IPAc-it, Template:Lang-it; originally House of Welf-Este) is a European princely dynasty.
JeVondair Family | |
Fame | 43 |
Wealth | 4640 |
Home Region | Desert of Silhouettes |
Home World | Dwilight |
Start Date: 2012-02-18
Medals
Trust | Roleplaying | Fun |
---|---|---|
21 | 24 | 24 |
JeVondairs are pretty much like some sort of tectonic plaque. You KNOW they're there, you KNOW they're always moving and you always keep forgetting about them due to the glacial speed of their plans. That's when they pop a volcano in your garden and cover your lawn in ashes and lava.
Damned JeVondairs.
– OOC Forum Message from D'Espana 4/2017
I feel like I have witnessed you bend this game with your mind, Jev. Or maybe it is me that bends, like the spoon scene in The Matrix...
– OOC Forum Message from Gildre 5/2018
Origins
The JeVondair family's roots begin in the Desert of Silhouettes, an arid province in eastern Dwilight inhabited by sandborn clans and long-disputed between the island realm of D'Hara and the mainland empire of Luria Nova. It was during a period of D'Haran expansion that Rynn JeVondair was first knighted as a representative of the sandborn peoples, a dark-haired, dusky-skinned race of tribes distinguished by the elaborate braids they wore that denoted clan, rank, and even accomplishments. The family's original colors were red and black representing Blood and Duty. The three red spokes of the family crest represent the three main familial branches: The main line that are direct descendants of Rynn JeVondair and his immediate family, The Eastersands, a related sandborn tribe that Rynn elevated, and the Selenian branch which is perhaps the most famous of them all. The rampant lion was adopted by the JeVondairs for their crest as it embodies core values that the JeVondairs enshrine. It's gold coloring is a symbol of royalty.
Members of this family have served in every capacity of government and leadership. The JeVondairs have ruled nations on four continents including the Dragon Kingdom of D'Hara, the Empire of the Ivory Vales, the Imperium of Greater Xavax, Sacred Obia'Syela, and the Sovereignty of Halcyon; having served founding roles in the last three. They have founded guilds to include the Great House JeRavosi and The Inquisition, as well as religions such as the Heralds of Obeah. They have been victorious in many duels, often killing their opponents. They have conquered, commanded armies, slain daimons, and challenged the status quo. On rare occasion, they've been known to walk in the land of the dead and return.
A JeVondair with a cause tends to bring tectonic change in their wakes.
JeVondair Family Tree
* = Duke/Duchess **= Ruler ***=Duke/Duchess+Ruler + = Marriage/Coupling : = Banker ^ = Judge <> = General ~ = Adventurer ! = Religion Founder ° = Guildmaster () = NPC *<Kalixta>*-----***°Rynn°***--------~Lion'El~ + + Eastersands ***Khari Kye*** ***<:~Selenia~:>***- | | | \ (knighted from related clan by Rynn)***<:~Kharyn Kye~:>***- Kyryn Kye | \ | + (rescued) ----------------------------- ??? | | | | | ***°!<^:Rania Eastersand:^>!°*** **<Mavia Eastersand>** (Högni Peredhel)~*Ayden Tórrarin*~ | + ??? | (Stheno)
Listed in Order of Creation
Picture | Name | Alias | Brief Description/Accomplishments |
File:News Section | Lion'El | The Forsworn | Husband of Selenia; Enter Selenia: The Grieving Widow |
Rynn | The Scion | First noble of the JeVondair Line, Prime Minister of D'Hara, Duke of Raviel, Husband of Khari Kye of [[Golden Farrow], Enter Kharyn & Kyryn: The Royal Twins | |
Kalixta | The Lone Wolf | The last true Duchess of Melheld | |
Selenia | The Phoenix Queen | From Aurvandian adventurer to Warqueen! Enter Högni Peredhel: Child of Earth and Light | |
Mavia Eastersand | The Silk General | The Hope of a Shattered Empire | |
Rania Eastersand | The Herald of Obeah | Vengeance to Salvation, Enter Stheno: Child of Flame and Night | |
Kharyn Kye | The First Sovereign | Adventurous Wanderer Forever seeking Greatness | |
Kyryn Kye | The Overshadowed Prince | The Shadow of Rynn | |
[[/Istarion/] | The Tomdream Pirate of Beppo | Yo ho ho | |
Ayden Tórrarin | The Duchess of Blades | The Orphan of War. AKA The Fearless/Sable Jaguar | |
Stheno Eastersand | The Promised Daughter | Child of Flame and Night | |
[Peredhel/] | Son of the Phoenix | The Other Half-Breed |
Great House JeRavosi
A Game of Thrones...
JeVondair Allies/Enemies
Allies
D'Espana [Declared by Rynn JeVondair of D'Hara]
Mormont [Declared by Rynn JeVondair of D'Hara]
Tandaros [Declared by Rynn JeVondair of D'Hara]
Blint [Declared by Selenia JeVondair of Greater Xavax]
Favored
Coquard
le Drake
Ridder
Abjur
Enemies
Crownguard [decreed by Selenia JeVondair of Greater Xavax after the critical defection perpetrated by Iuz Crownguard of Isadril]
JeVondair Fame
Fame
|