Duelling Leagues/2nd Duelling League: Difference between revisions
(51 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
! Name !! Théoden!! Baelric!! Kiran!!Leonid | ! Name !! Théoden!! Baelric!! Kiran!!Leonid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Théoden ||<center>➖ || <span style="background-color:red">💔N|| <span style="background-color:red">💔N|| | | Théoden (0-3)||<center>➖ || <span style="background-color:red">💔N|| <span style="background-color:red">💔N||<span style="background-color:red">💔A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Baelric || <span style="background-color:green">💚A||<center>➖ || <span style="background-color:green">🤍T|| | | <span style="background-color:lightgreen;">Baelric(3-0) || <span style="background-color:green">💚A||<center>➖ || <span style="background-color:green">🤍T|| <span style="background-color:green">🤍O | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kiran || <span style="background-color:green">💚O|| <span style="background-color:red">🤍T||<center>➖ || | | Kiran(1-2) || <span style="background-color:green">💚O|| <span style="background-color:red">🤍T||<center>➖ ||<span style="background-color:red">💚D | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Leonid || || || ||<center>➖ | | <span style="background-color:lightgreen;">Leonid (2-1)|| <span style="background-color:green">💚D|| <span style="background-color:red">🤍O|| <span style="background-color:green">💔A||<center>➖ | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
| RD1 = Winners' Bracket(Bo3) | | RD1 = Winners' Bracket(Bo3) | ||
| RD2 = Winners' Bracket Final( | | RD2 = Winners' Bracket Final(Bo3) | ||
| group1 = | | group1 = | ||
Line 116: | Line 116: | ||
| RD1-seed1 = A1 | | RD1-seed1 = A1 | ||
| RD1-team1 = Wassgandr | | RD1-team1 = Wassgandr[<span style="background-color:green">💔O</span>][<span style="background-color:red">💔O</span>][<span style="background-color:green">🤍T] | ||
| RD1-score1 = | | RD1-score1 = 2 | ||
| RD1-seed2 = B2 | | RD1-seed2 = B2 | ||
| RD1-team2 = | | RD1-team2 = Leonid[<span style="background-color:red">💚D</span>][<span style="background-color:green">💚D</span>][<span style="background-color:red">🤍T] | ||
| RD1-score2 = | | RD1-score2 = 1 | ||
| RD1-seed3 = B1 | | RD1-seed3 = B1 | ||
| RD1-team3 = | | RD1-team3 = Baelric[<span style="background-color:red">💔D</span>][<span style="background-color:green">💔A</span>][<span style="background-color:red">💔O] | ||
| RD1-score3 = | | RD1-score3 = 1 | ||
| RD1-seed4 = A2 | | RD1-seed4 = A2 | ||
| RD1-team4 = Njal | | RD1-team4 = Njal[<span style="background-color:green">💚T</span>][<span style="background-color:red">💚O</span>][<span style="background-color:green">💚D] | ||
| RD1-score4 = | | RD1-score4 = 2 | ||
| RD2-seed1 = | | RD2-seed1 = A1 | ||
| RD2-team1 = | | RD2-team1 = Wassgandr | ||
| RD2-score1 = | | RD2-score1 = | ||
| RD2-seed2 = | | RD2-seed2 = A2 | ||
| RD2-team2 = | | RD2-team2 = Njal | ||
| RD2-score2 = | | RD2-score2 = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 152: | Line 152: | ||
| RD1-seed1 = A3 | | RD1-seed1 = A3 | ||
| RD1-team1 = Aylwin | | RD1-team1 = Aylwin[<span style="background-color:red">💔A</span>][<span style="background-color:green">💔N</span>][<span style="background-color:green">🤍D</span>] | ||
| RD1-score1 = | | RD1-score1 = 2 | ||
| RD1-seed2 = B4 | | RD1-seed2 = B4 | ||
| RD1-team2 = | | RD1-team2 = <s>Théoden</s> [<span style="background-color:green">💚D</span>][<span style="background-color:red">💚A</span>][<span style="background-color:red">🤍D</span>] | ||
| RD1-score2 = | | RD1-score2 = 1 | ||
| RD1-seed3 = B3 | | RD1-seed3 = B3 | ||
| RD1-team3 = | | RD1-team3 = <s>Kiran</s>[<span style="background-color:red">💚O</span>][<span style="background-color:red">🤍D</span>] | ||
| RD1-score3 = | | RD1-score3 = 0 | ||
| RD1-seed4 = A4 | | RD1-seed4 = A4 | ||
| RD1-team4 = | | RD1-team4 = Claude[<span style="background-color:green">💔A</span>][<span style="background-color:green">🤍D</span>] | ||
| RD1-score4 = | | RD1-score4 = 2 | ||
| RD2-seed1 = | | RD2-seed1 = A3 | ||
| RD2-team1 = | | RD2-team1 = Aylwin | ||
| RD2-score1 = | | RD2-score1 = | ||
| RD2-seed2 = | | RD2-seed2 = A4 | ||
| RD2-team2 = | | RD2-team2 = Claude | ||
| RD2-score2 = | | RD2-score2 = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| RD1 = Losers' Bracket Round II(Bo3) | | RD1 = Losers' Bracket Round II(Bo3) | ||
| RD2 = Losers' Bracket Round | | RD2 = Losers' Bracket Round III(Bo3) | ||
| group1 = | | group1 = | ||
Line 186: | Line 186: | ||
| score-width = | | score-width = | ||
| RD1-seed1 = | | RD1-seed1 = A3 | ||
| RD1-team1 = | | RD1-team1 = <s>Aylwin</s>[<span style="background-color:red">💚A</span>][<span style="background-color:red">🤍N</span>] | ||
| RD1-score1 = | | RD1-score1 = 0 | ||
| RD1-seed2 = | | RD1-seed2 = A4 | ||
| RD1-team2 = | | RD1-team2 = Claude[<span style="background-color:green">💔T</span>][<span style="background-color:green">🤍N</span>] | ||
| RD1-score2 = | | RD1-score2 = 2 | ||
| RD1-seed3 = | | RD1-seed3 = B2 | ||
| RD1-team3 = | | RD1-team3 = <s>Leonid</s>[<span style="background-color:red">🤍N</span>][<span style="background-color:red">💚N</span>] | ||
| RD1-score3 = | | RD1-score3 = 0 | ||
| RD1-seed4 = | | RD1-seed4 = B1 | ||
| RD1-team4 = | | RD1-team4 = Baelric[<span style="background-color:green">🤍N</span>][<span style="background-color:green">💔T</span>] | ||
| RD1-score4 = | | RD1-score4 = 2 | ||
| RD2-seed1 = | | RD2-seed1 = A4 | ||
| RD2-team1 = | | RD2-team1 = <s>Claude</s>[<span style="background-color:red">💚N</span>][<span style="background-color:red">🤍T</span>] | ||
| RD2-score1 = | | RD2-score1 = 0 | ||
| RD2-seed2 = | | RD2-seed2 = B1 | ||
| RD2-team2 = | | RD2-team2 = Baelric[<span style="background-color:green">💔T</span>][<span style="background-color:green">🤍T</span>] | ||
| RD2-score2 = | | RD2-score2 = 2 | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
| RD1 = Bracket Finals(Bo3) | | RD1 = Bracket Finals(Bo3) | ||
| RD2 = Final(Bo5) | | RD2 = Grand Final(Bo5) | ||
| group1 = | | group1 = | ||
Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
| score-width = | | score-width = | ||
| RD1-seed1 = | | RD1-seed1 = A1 | ||
| RD1-team1 = | | RD1-team1 = Wassgandr[<span style="background-color: green>💔O</span>][<span style="background-color: green>💔O</span>] | ||
| RD1-score1 = | | RD1-score1 = 2 | ||
| RD1-seed2 = | | RD1-seed2 = A2 | ||
| RD1-team2 = | | RD1-team2 = Njal[<span style="background-color: red>💚D</span>][<span style="background-color: red>💚D</span>] | ||
| RD1-score2 = | | RD1-score2 = 0 | ||
| RD1- | | RD1-seed3 = A2 | ||
| RD1- | | RD1-team3 = <s>Njal</s>[<span style="background-color: red>🤍N</span>][<span style="background-color: red>💚O</span>] | ||
| RD1- | | RD1-score3 = 0 | ||
| RD1- | | RD1-seed4 = B1 | ||
| RD1- | | RD1-team4 = Baelric[<span style="background-color: green>🤍N</span>][<span style="background-color: green>💔A</span>] | ||
| RD1- | | RD1-score4 = 2 | ||
| | | RD2-seed1 = A1 | ||
| | | RD2-team1 = Wassgandr[<span style="background-color: green>🤍O</span>][<span style="background-color: green>💔O</span>][<span style="background-color: red>💔O</span>][<span style="background-color: green>🤍O</span>] | ||
| RD2-score1 = 3 | |||
| RD2-seed2 = B1 | |||
| RD2-team2 = <s>Baelric</s>[<span style="background-color: red>🤍O</span>][<span style="background-color: red>💚D</span>][<span style="background-color: green>💚D</span>][<span style="background-color: red>🤍O</span>] | |||
| | | RD2-score2 = 1 | ||
| RD2- | |||
| RD2- | |||
| RD2-score2 = | |||
}} | }} | ||
Line 254: | Line 247: | ||
#🥈2,000 gold | #🥈2,000 gold | ||
#🥉1,000 gold | #🥉1,000 gold | ||
=2nd Duelling League Results= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Place !! Name !! Total Matches || Final Scores(W-L) | |||
|- | |||
| 🥇1st|| Wassgandr Felsenbach || 12 || 10-2 | |||
|- | |||
| 🥈2nd|| Baelric Aboolio || 16 || 11-5 | |||
|- | |||
| 🥉3rd|| Njal Fylkir|| 10 || 4-6 | |||
|- | |||
| 4th|| Claude d'Artois|| 9 || 4-5 | |||
|- | |||
| 6th|| Leonid Castillo|| 8 || 3-5 | |||
|- | |||
| 6th|| Aylwin Gottfried|| 8 || 3-5 | |||
|- | |||
| 8th|| Théoden Doesire|| 6 || 1-5 | |||
|- | |||
| 8th|| Kiran Mir-Ashtan|| 5 || 1-4 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 20:30, 4 October 2022
Participants
Name |
---|
Wassgandr Felsenbach |
Njal Fylkir |
Claude d'Artois |
Aylwin Gottfried |
Théoden Doesire |
Baelric Aboolio |
Kiran Mir-Ashtan |
Leonid Castillo |
Rules
- You must inform the organizer when you send your match request to your opponent.
- The above is important because the one who doesn't accept the match in time gets penalized.
- If the sender fails to report by the deadline, then the match will be declared a draw.
- If you get seriously wounded and doesn't recover by the deadline, your opponent will get a free win.
- Each training match request lasts 3 turns. But you have to accept the match request in the first 2 turns. Accepting it on the third turn fails automatically. Meaning even if you accepted the duel request, if it fails, the sender will win the match.
Groups
Group A
Name |
---|
Wassgandr |
Njal |
Calude |
Aylwin |
Group B
Name |
---|
Théoden |
Baelric |
Kiran |
Leonid |
Group Stage
💚Advantageous Style 💔Disadvantageous Style 🤍No Advantage 🖤Failed to Accept in time
(A)ggressive (D)efensive (N)eutral (O)verrun (T)rick Moves (F)ree Win/Forfeit
Group A
Name | Wassgandr | Nijal | Claude | Aylwin |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wassgandr(3-0) | 💔O | 🤍O | 💚F | |
Njal(2-1) | 💚T | 🤍D | 💔O | |
Claude(0-3) | 🤍O | 🤍D | 💔T | |
Aylwin(1-2) | 🖤F | 💚D | 💚A |
Group B
Name | Théoden | Baelric | Kiran | Leonid |
---|---|---|---|---|
Théoden (0-3) | 💔N | 💔N | 💔A | |
Baelric(3-0) | 💚A | 🤍T | 🤍O | |
Kiran(1-2) | 💚O | 🤍T | 💚D | |
Leonid (2-1) | 💚D | 🤍O | 💔A |
Main Event
Winners' Bracket
Winners' Bracket(Bo3) | Winners' Bracket Final(Bo3) | |||||||
A1 | Wassgandr[💔O][💔O][🤍T] | 2 | ||||||
B2 | Leonid[💚D][💚D][🤍T] | 1 | ||||||
A1 | Wassgandr | |||||||
A2 | Njal | |||||||
B1 | Baelric[💔D][💔A][💔O] | 1 | ||||||
A2 | Njal[💚T][💚O][💚D] | 2 |
Losers' Bracket
Losers' Bracket Round I & II
Losers' Bracket Round I(Bo3) | Losers' Bracket Round II(Bo3) | |||||||
A3 | Aylwin[💔A][💔N][🤍D] | 2 | ||||||
B4 | |
1 | ||||||
A3 | Aylwin | |||||||
A4 | Claude | |||||||
B3 | |
0 | ||||||
A4 | Claude[💔A][🤍D] | 2 |
Losers' Bracket II & Final
Losers' Bracket Round II(Bo3) | Losers' Bracket Round III(Bo3) | |||||||
A3 | |
0 | ||||||
A4 | Claude[💔T][🤍N] | 2 | ||||||
A4 | |
0 | ||||||
B1 | Baelric[💔T][🤍T] | 2 | ||||||
B2 | |
0 | ||||||
B1 | Baelric[🤍N][💔T] | 2 |
Bracket Finals & Final
Bracket Finals(Bo3) | Grand Final(Bo5) | |||||||
A1 | Wassgandr[💔O][💔O] | 2 | ||||||
A2 | Njal[💚D][💚D] | 0 | ||||||
A1 | Wassgandr[🤍O][💔O][💔O][🤍O] | 3 | ||||||
B1 | |
1 | ||||||
A2 | |
0 | ||||||
B1 | Baelric[🤍N][💔A] | 2 |
Prizes
- 🥇5,000 gold + Ducal Compendium
- 🥈2,000 gold
- 🥉1,000 gold
2nd Duelling League Results
Place | Name | Total Matches | Final Scores(W-L) |
---|---|---|---|
🥇1st | Wassgandr Felsenbach | 12 | 10-2 |
🥈2nd | Baelric Aboolio | 16 | 11-5 |
🥉3rd | Njal Fylkir | 10 | 4-6 |
4th | Claude d'Artois | 9 | 4-5 |
6th | Leonid Castillo | 8 | 3-5 |
6th | Aylwin Gottfried | 8 | 3-5 |
8th | Théoden Doesire | 6 | 1-5 |
8th | Kiran Mir-Ashtan | 5 | 1-4 |