Church of Humanity/TemplesNeeded: Difference between revisions
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! <font color="#FF2400"><b>Scarlet See</b></font> !! <font color="#FF2400"><b>Kingdom of Caligus</b></font> !! Pagan | ! <font color="#FF2400"><b>Scarlet See</b></font> !! <font color="#FF2400"><b>Kingdom of Caligus</b></font> !! Pagan | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Turquoise See</b></font> !! <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Kingdom of Armonia</b></font> !! | ! <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Turquoise See</b></font> !! <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Kingdom of Armonia</b></font> !! Ecclesiae | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
! Territory !! Currently Served By... !! Requires... || Ruler's Faith... | ! Territory !! Currently Served By... !! Requires... || Ruler's Faith... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#FF2400"><b>Abadan</b> || ''None'' || Abbey Church (4) || | | <font color="#FF2400"><b>Abadan</b> || ''None'' || Abbey Church (4) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Aeng</b> || ''None'' || Abbey Church (4) || ''Unknown'' | | <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Aeng</b> || ''None'' || Abbey Church (4) || ''Unknown'' | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
| <font color="#318CE7"><b>Az Zarqua</b> || ''None'' || Abbey Church (4) || Triumviratist | | <font color="#318CE7"><b>Az Zarqua</b> || ''None'' || Abbey Church (4) || Triumviratist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#402000"><b>Bastad</b> || ''None'' || Monastery (1) || | | <font color="#402000"><b>Bastad</b> || ''None'' || Monastery (1) || Pagan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Bescanon</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Cathedral (7) || Pagan | | <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Bescanon</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Cathedral (7) || Pagan | ||
Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
| <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Brive</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Abbey Church (4) || Ecclesiae | | <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Brive</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Abbey Church (4) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#F64A8A"><b>Bruck</b> || Abbey | | <font color="#F64A8A"><b>Bruck</b> || Abbey (3) || Church (6) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Bursa</b> || Monastery (1) || Monastery (1) || Ecclesiae | | <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Bursa</b> || Monastery (1) || Monastery (1) || Ecclesiae | ||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Castle Ubent</b> || Chantry (5) || Chantry (5) || Ecclesiae | | <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Castle Ubent</b> || Chantry (5) || Chantry (5) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#402000"><b>Chaos Temple</b> || ''None'' || Priory (2) || | | <font color="#402000"><b>Chaos Temple</b> || ''None'' || Priory (2) || Dagdaist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Clermont</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || Pagan | | <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Clermont</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || Pagan | ||
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| <font color="#FF2400"><b>Domus</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | | <font color="#FF2400"><b>Domus</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#F64A8A"><b>Dulbin</b> || | | <font color="#F64A8A"><b>Dulbin</b> || Abbey (3) || Abbey (3) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Ejarr Puutl</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | | <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Ejarr Puutl</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Eldoret</b> || | | <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Eldoret</b> || Priory (2) || Priory (2) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Enubec</b> || ''None'' || Abbey (3) || Pagan | | <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Enubec</b> || ''None'' || Abbey (3) || Pagan | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| <font color="#FF2400"><b>Fontan</b> || ''None'' || Grand Cathedral (8) || ''Unknown'' | | <font color="#FF2400"><b>Fontan</b> || ''None'' || Grand Cathedral (8) || ''Unknown'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#402000"><b>Gadlock</b> || Abbey ( | | <font color="#402000"><b>Gadlock</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Priory (2) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#F64A8A"><b>Greatbridge</b> || | | <font color="#F64A8A"><b>Greatbridge</b> || Priory (2) || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#F64A8A"><b>Hagley</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Abbey Church (4) || Ecclesiae | | <font color="#F64A8A"><b>Hagley</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Abbey Church (4) || Ecclesiae | ||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
| <font color="#FF2400"><b>Isadril</b> || ''None'' || Grand Cathedral (8) || ''Unknown'' | | <font color="#FF2400"><b>Isadril</b> || ''None'' || Grand Cathedral (8) || ''Unknown'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Itor Boss</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || | | <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Itor Boss</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || Pagan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Itourant</b> || | | <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Itourant</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Grand Cathedral (9) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#318CE7"><b>Jariedma</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | | <font color="#318CE7"><b>Jariedma</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | ||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
| <font color="#402000"><b>Kazan</b> || ''None'' || Abbey (3) || Dagdaist | | <font color="#402000"><b>Kazan</b> || ''None'' || Abbey (3) || Dagdaist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#FF2400"><b>Leibo</b> || ''None'' || Church (6) || | | <font color="#FF2400"><b>Leibo</b> || ''None'' || Church (6) || Pagan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Lorient</b> || ''None'' || Abbey (3) || Pagan | | <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Lorient</b> || ''None'' || Abbey (3) || Pagan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#402000"><b>Lundel</b> || ''None'' || Monastery (1) || | | <font color="#402000"><b>Lundel</b> || ''None'' || Monastery (1) || Pagan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#FF2400"><b>Mashhad</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | | <font color="#FF2400"><b>Mashhad</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Meuse</b> || | | <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Meuse</b> || Abbey (3) || Abbey (3) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#FF2400"><b>Mines of Isadril</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | | <font color="#FF2400"><b>Mines of Isadril</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | ||
Line 154: | Line 154: | ||
| <font color="#318CE7"><b>Nimraw</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | | <font color="#318CE7"><b>Nimraw</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Noritor</b> || | | <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Noritor</b> || Priory (2) || Priory (2) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Oc Lu Pesh</b> || ''None'' || Priory (2) || Pagan | | <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Oc Lu Pesh</b> || ''None'' || Priory (2) || Pagan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#F64A8A"><b>Oligarch</b> || | | <font color="#F64A8A"><b>Oligarch</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Grand Cathedral (11) || Triumviratist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Partora</b> || Church (6) || Cathedral (7) || Pagan | | <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Partora</b> || Church (6) || Cathedral (7) || Pagan | ||
Line 182: | Line 182: | ||
| <font color="#FF2400"><b>Tota</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | | <font color="#FF2400"><b>Tota</b> || ''None'' || Chantry (5) || ''Unknown'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#F64A8A"><b>Troyes</b> || Abbey ( | | <font color="#F64A8A"><b>Troyes</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Church (6) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#402000"><b>Venas</b> || ''None'' || Monastery (1) || | | <font color="#402000"><b>Venas</b> || ''None'' || Monastery (1) || Pagan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#FF2400"><b>Viseu</b> || ''None'' || Church (6) || ''Unknown'' | | <font color="#FF2400"><b>Viseu</b> || ''None'' || Church (6) || ''Unknown'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#402000"><b>Wasteland</b> || ''None'' || Monastery (1) || | | <font color="#402000"><b>Wasteland</b> || ''None'' || Monastery (1) || Dagdaist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#F64A8A"><b>Westmoor</b> || Church (6) || Church (6) || Ecclesiae | | <font color="#F64A8A"><b>Westmoor</b> || Church (6) || Church (6) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#FF2400"><b>Winkamus</b> || ''None'' || Priory (2) || | | <font color="#FF2400"><b>Winkamus</b> || ''None'' || Priory (2) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Woolton</b> || | | <font color="#D4AF37"><b>Woolton</b> || Priory (2) || Abbey Church (4) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Xavax</b> || ''None'' || Church (6) || Pagan | | <font color="#40E0D0"><b>Xavax</b> || ''None'' || Church (6) || Pagan | ||
Line 236: | Line 236: | ||
| <font color="#990033"><b>Eykfar</b> || Monastery (1) || Church (6) || Ecclesiae | | <font color="#990033"><b>Eykfar</b> || Monastery (1) || Church (6) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#990033"><b>Heen</b> || Abbey ( | | <font color="#990033"><b>Heen</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Abbey Church (4) || Hemaist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#0047AB"><b>Junohep</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Chantry (5) || | | <font color="#0047AB"><b>Junohep</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Chantry (5) || ''Vacant'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#990033"><b>Kif</b> || Priory (2) || Monastery (1) || Ecclesiae | | <font color="#990033"><b>Kif</b> || Priory (2) || Monastery (1) || Ecclesiae | ||
Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#0047AB"><b>Vozzessdor</b> || Church (6) || Cathedral (7) || Ecclesiae | | <font color="#0047AB"><b>Vozzessdor</b> || Church (6) || Cathedral (7) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |||
| <font color="#0047AB"><b>Yipinalke</b> || Abbey (3) || Chantry (5) || Ecclesiae | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 262: | Line 264: | ||
! See of Holy Church !! Common Name !! Faith of the Ruler | ! See of Holy Church !! Common Name !! Faith of the Ruler | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <font color="# | ! <font color="#FF7E00"><b>Amber See</b></font> !! <font color="#FF7E00"><b>Kingdom of Cathay</b></font> !! Aenilic | ||
|- | |- | ||
!<font color="# | !<font color="#E4D00A"><b>Citrine See</b></font> !! <font color="#E4D00A"><b>Kingdom of Kindara</b></font> !! Elderist | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <font color="#000000"><b>Zonosa</b></font> !! <font color="#000000"><b>Principality of Zonosa</b></font> !! ''Unknown'' | ! <font color="#000000"><b>Zonosa</b></font> !! <font color="#000000"><b>Principality of Zonosa</b></font> !! ''Unknown'' | ||
Line 290: | Line 292: | ||
! Territory !! Currently Served By... !! Requires... || Ruler's Faith... | ! Territory !! Currently Served By... !! Requires... || Ruler's Faith... | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="# | | <font color="#FF7E00"><b>Azros</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Abbey Church (4) || Sartanist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="# | | <font color="#E4D00A"><b>Cutnipaniel</b> || Abbey (3) || Chantry (5) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="# | | <font color="#E4D00A"><b>Dsinanas</b> || Abbey Church (4) || Abbey Church (4) || Ecclesiae | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <font color="#000000"><b>Tunozo</b> || Monastery (1) || Abbey Church (4) || | | <font color="#000000"><b>Tunozo</b> || Monastery (1) || Abbey Church (4) || Pagan | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 14:49, 31 May 2013
Curacy of Eastralis
See of Holy Church | Common Name | Faith of the Ruler |
---|---|---|
Azure See | Kingdom of Eponllyn | Pagan |
Gold See | Kingdom of Perdan | Ecclesiae |
Rose See | Most Serene Kingdom of Westmoor | Ecclesiae |
Sable See | Empire of the Obsidian Islands | Dagdaist |
Scarlet See | Kingdom of Caligus | Pagan |
Turquoise See | Kingdom of Armonia | Ecclesiae |
Faith Formal Name | Faith Common Name | Followers | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Ecclesia Humanitas | The Church of Humanity | Ecclesiae | The One True Faith |
Dagdaism | Dagdaism | Dagdaist | Long viewed as misguided for their adherence to chaotic doctrine |
Flow of the Balance | The Flow | Flowist | Viewed as evil for their crimes on earth |
The Triumvirate of Itourant | The Triumvirate | Triumviratist | Viewed as misguided for their abuse of faith |
Paganism | Paganism | Pagan | Depends on the views of the individual, as paganism lacks organized doctrine |
Territory | Currently Served By... | Requires... | Ruler's Faith... |
---|---|---|---|
Abadan | None | Abbey Church (4) | Ecclesiae |
Aeng | None | Abbey Church (4) | Unknown |
Aestus | None | Priory (2) | Unknown |
Aix | Cathedral (7) | Grand Cathedral (8) | Ecclesiae |
Akesh Temple | None | Abbey (3) | Unknown |
Al Aquabah | None | Abbey (3) | Flowist |
Al Arab | Abbey Church (4) | Cathedral (7) | Ecclesiae |
Alvaret | None | Priory (2) | Dagdaist |
An Najaf | None | Abbey Church (4) | Unknown |
Ar Mosul | Abbey Church (4) | Church (6) | Ecclesiae |
Ar Raqqah | None | Monastery (1) | Pagan Allows preaching by both Flow and Ecclesiae |
Aureus | None | Chantry (5) | Unknown |
Az Zarqua | None | Abbey Church (4) | Triumviratist |
Bastad | None | Monastery (1) | Pagan |
Bescanon | Abbey Church (4) | Cathedral (7) | Pagan |
Betholm | None | Abbey (3) | Pagan |
Beziers | Abbey (3) | Abbey (3) | Ecclesiae |
Bisciye | Chantry (5) | Abbey Church (4) | Ecclesiae |
Brive | Abbey Church (4) | Abbey Church (4) | Ecclesiae |
Bruck | Abbey (3) | Church (6) | Ecclesiae |
Bursa | Monastery (1) | Monastery (1) | Ecclesiae |
Castle Ubent | Chantry (5) | Chantry (5) | Ecclesiae |
Chaos Temple | None | Priory (2) | Dagdaist |
Clermont | None | Chantry (5) | Pagan |
Dayr | None | Monastery (1) | Triumviratist |
Dimwood | Abbey (3) | Abbey (3) | Ecclesiae |
Domus | None | Chantry (5) | Unknown |
Dulbin | Abbey (3) | Abbey (3) | Ecclesiae |
Ejarr Puutl | None | Chantry (5) | Unknown |
Eldoret | Priory (2) | Priory (2) | Ecclesiae |
Enubec | None | Abbey (3) | Pagan |
Evora | Abbey (3) | Abbey (3) | Ecclesiae |
Fontan | None | Grand Cathedral (8) | Unknown |
Gadlock | Abbey Church (4) | Priory (2) | Ecclesiae |
Greatbridge | Priory (2) | Chantry (5) | Unknown |
Hagley | Abbey Church (4) | Abbey Church (4) | Ecclesiae |
Hamadan | None | Chantry (5) | Unknown |
Ibladesh | None | Grand Cathedral (11+) | Flowist |
Igno | None | Abbey Church (4) | Unknown |
Isadril | None | Grand Cathedral (8) | Unknown |
Itor Boss | None | Chantry (5) | Pagan |
Itourant | Abbey Church (4) | Grand Cathedral (9) | Ecclesiae |
Jariedma | None | Chantry (5) | Unknown |
Kalmar | None | Abbey Church (4) | Dagdaist |
Kazakh | Abbey (3) | Church (6) | Dagdaist |
Kazan | None | Abbey (3) | Dagdaist |
Leibo | None | Church (6) | Pagan |
Lorient | None | Abbey (3) | Pagan |
Lundel | None | Monastery (1) | Pagan |
Mashhad | None | Chantry (5) | Unknown |
Meuse | Abbey (3) | Abbey (3) | Ecclesiae |
Mines of Isadril | None | Chantry (5) | Unknown |
Montauban | Cathedral (7) | Church (6) | Ecclesiae |
Morshes | Abbey (3) | Chantry (5) | Ecclesiae |
Moyale | Priory (2) | Chantry (5) | Unknown |
Mulhouse | None | Church (6) | Pagan |
Nascot | Abbey Church (4) | Chantry (5) | Ecclesiae |
Nimraw | None | Chantry (5) | Unknown |
Noritor | Priory (2) | Priory (2) | Ecclesiae |
Oc Lu Pesh | None | Priory (2) | Pagan |
Oligarch | Abbey Church (4) | Grand Cathedral (11) | Triumviratist |
Partora | Church (6) | Cathedral (7) | Pagan |
Perdan | Cathedral (7) | Grand Cathedral (11+) | Ecclesiae |
Perdan Mines | Chantry (5) | Chantry (5) | Ecclesiae |
Poitiers | Abbey Church (4) | Chantry (5) | Ecclesiae |
Scio | None | Monastery (1) | Unknown |
Semall | None | Church (6) | Unknown |
Sordidus | None | Priory (2) | Unknown |
Stora | None | Priory (2) | Pagan |
Supra | None | Chantry (5) | Unknown |
Tokat | None | Abbey Church (4) | Unknown |
Tota | None | Chantry (5) | Unknown |
Troyes | Abbey Church (4) | Church (6) | Ecclesiae |
Venas | None | Monastery (1) | Pagan |
Viseu | None | Church (6) | Unknown |
Wasteland | None | Monastery (1) | Dagdaist |
Westmoor | Church (6) | Church (6) | Ecclesiae |
Winkamus | None | Priory (2) | Ecclesiae |
Woolton | Priory (2) | Abbey Church (4) | Ecclesiae |
Xavax | None | Church (6) | Pagan |
Zamor | Monastery (1) | Priory (2) | Ecclesiae |
Zawr | None | Abbey Church (4) | Unknown |
Curacy of Beluaterra
See of Holy Church | Common Name | Faith of the Ruler |
---|---|---|
Amaranthine See | Grand Principality of Caelum | Pagan |
Cobalt See | Empire of Old Grehk | Ecclesiae |
Faith Formal Name | Faith Common Name | Followers | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Ecclesia Humanitas | The Church of Humanity | Ecclesiae | The One True Faith |
Order of the Golden Feather | The Golden Feather | Feather | No particular view |
-- | -- | -- | No particular view |
-- | -- | -- | No particular view |
-- | -- | -- | No particular view |
Paganism | Paganism | Pagan | Depends on the views of the individual, as paganism lacks organized doctrine |
Territory | Currently Served By... | Requires... | Ruler's Faith... |
---|---|---|---|
Eykfar | Monastery (1) | Church (6) | Ecclesiae |
Heen | Abbey Church (4) | Abbey Church (4) | Hemaist |
Junohep | Abbey Church (4) | Chantry (5) | Vacant |
Kif | Priory (2) | Monastery (1) | Ecclesiae |
Kording | Priory (2) | Priory (2) | Ecclesiae |
Mokut | Priory (2) | Chantry (5) | Ecclesiae |
Ossmat | Chantry (5) | Abbey Church (4) | Ecclesiae |
Rolbury | Abbey Church (4) | Abbey Church (4) | Ecclesiae |
Vatrona | Abbey Church (4) | Abbey (3) | Ecclesiae |
Verdomite | Abbey (3) | Abbey Church (4) | Daishist |
Vozzessdor | Church (6) | Cathedral (7) | Ecclesiae |
Yipinalke | Abbey (3) | Chantry (5) | Ecclesiae |
Curacy of the Far Eastern Kingdoms
See of Holy Church | Common Name | Faith of the Ruler |
---|---|---|
Amber See | Kingdom of Cathay | Aenilic |
Citrine See | Kingdom of Kindara | Elderist |
Zonosa | Principality of Zonosa | Unknown |
Faith Formal Name | Faith Common Name | Followers | Status |
---|---|---|---|
Ecclesia Humanitas | The Church of Humanity | Ecclesiae | The One True Faith |
Order of the Elders | Elderism | Elderist | No particular view |
Magna Aenilia Ecclesia | Aenilism | Aenilic | No particular view |
Church of Sartan | Sartanist Cult | Sartanist | Viewed as evil for their abuse of faith, their descent from the Church of Ibladesh, and their perversion of Saint Saerdan |
Nobilitatem Deus | Nobilitatem Deus | Nobbist? | No established view, though there is concern over their obvious corruption of Holy Church doctrine and their acceptance of the Ibladeshi perversion of Holy Church's sainthood |
Paganism | Paganism | Pagan | Depends on the views of the individual, as paganism lacks organized doctrine |
Territory | Currently Served By... | Requires... | Ruler's Faith... |
---|---|---|---|
Azros | Abbey Church (4) | Abbey Church (4) | Sartanist |
Cutnipaniel | Abbey (3) | Chantry (5) | Ecclesiae |
Dsinanas | Abbey Church (4) | Abbey Church (4) | Ecclesiae |
Tunozo | Monastery (1) | Abbey Church (4) | Pagan |