Brennaborg Family: Difference between revisions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(58 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[ | {{Infobox Family|40459}} | ||
The [[ | [[image:Brennaborg-crest.jpg|left]] | ||
The Brenna is a tributary of the Gelene river in northern [[Sabadell#Geography|Sabadell]]. The farms around the stream were ruled by Risfou, who was a son in law of Chief during the [[Everguard|Everguardian]] Period. When Chief signed an agreement with [[Everguard]], the agreement was sealed with weddings – one of them being Risfou’s only child, his daughter Irmgard, to a wealthy family in [[Gelene]]. After Risfou’s death, his estate was inherited by his daughter. But since she lived in [[Gelene]], she needed a supervisor and appointed her cousin, Reynold the Fox, as bailiff. He earned his nickname as a cunning defender of the border region – especially when operating behind enemy lines when the keep on hill Sabadell was besieged. | |||
[[ | Reynold was succeeded by his son, Meginhard the Falcon, who earned his nickname as a scout to the [[Astrum|Astrumese]] army. After the Great Monster Invasion, his son, Reynold the Boar, joined [[Westgard]] to reclaim his heritage. In [[Gelene]] he met the [[Atamara|Atamaran]] Gerulf, who would become his closest friend. Together they fought many battles in the service of the house of [[D Luffy Family|D Luffy]], but Reynold and his brother Waldger died in the year 52 at the Battle in Farrowfield. Reynold had three sons with his first wife: Meginhard, Roland and Egbert. He also had a daughter, named after her mother: Adela. When his wife died giving birth to Egbert, Reynold remarried to Liutgard, a sister of his friend and advisor Gerulf. He got another son with her, named Everhard. | ||
= | |||
{| style="text-align: center; border: hidden; border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="80px"| | |||
| width="80px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="80px"| | |||
| width="80px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="100px"| | |||
| width="100px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="80px"| | |||
| width="80px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="60px"| | |||
| width="80px"| | |||
| width="80px"| | |||
| width="80px"| | |||
| width="80px"| | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="9" style="padding:10px"| || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0D0FF;padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♠</font> [[Rigou_Family#Rigou|Jofom]]<br>of the [[Mattlu|Tlitl]]|| colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0D0FF" | + || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0D0FF; padding:10px"|[[Rigou_Family#Rigou|Gisfa]]<br>of the [[Axzaloc|Hab'b]] || colspan="8" style="padding:10px"| || colspan="3" rowspan="4"| <font color="b0b000">♚ King<br>♛ Duke<br>♜ Lord<br>♞ Knight</font> || colspan="3" rowspan="4"| <font color="00b000">🝝 Banker<br>⚖ Judge<br>♝ priest</font> || colspan="3" rowspan="4"| <font color="b00000">★ General<br>✬ Marshal<br>☆ Vice-Marshal</font> || rowspan="6" colspan="2" | | |||
{| | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #FFD0FF; padding:10px" | East Continent | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #D0D0FF; padding:10px" | Atamara | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #FFD0D0; padding:10px" | South Island | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #FFFFD0; padding:10px" | Beluaterra | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #D0FFD0; padding:10px" | Colonies | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px" | Dwilight | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="12" style="border-right: 1px solid;"| <font color="ffffff">|</font> || colspan="1" style="border-left: 1px solid;" | || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="padding:10px"| || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♜</font> [[Sabadell#Everguard Period (April 23, 2008 - May 17, 2009)|Chief]]<br>of [[Sabadell]]|| colspan="8" style="padding:10px"| || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0D0FF; padding:10px"|[[Rigou_Family#Rigou|Rigou]]<br>the Reliable|| colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0D0FF" | + || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0D0FF; padding:10px"|[[Rigou_Family#Rigou|Amanda]]<br>the Patient || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid;"| <font color="ffffff">|</font> || colspan="4" style="border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="8" style="border-bottom: 1px solid; border-right: 1px solid;" | || colspan="8" style="border-left: 1px solid; border-bottom: 1px solid;" | || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid;"| <font color="ffffff">|</font> || colspan="4" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="16" style="border-top: 1px solid; border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="8" style="border-left: 1px solid;" | || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" style="padding:10px"| || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|???|| colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF" | + || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0D0FF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♜</font> [[Rigou_Family#Risfou|Risfou]]<br>of [[Sauvia]] || colspan="14" style="padding:10px"| || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0D0FF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♞</font> [[Rigou_Family#Dilim|Dilim]]<br>the Pious || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="border-right: 1px solid;"| <font color="ffffff">|</font> || colspan="10" style="border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="8" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-bottom: 1px solid;" | || colspan="8" style="border-left: 1px solid; border-bottom: 1px solid;" | || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="4" style="border-right: 1px solid;"| <font color="ffffff">|</font> || colspan="10" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="16" style="border-left: 1px solid; border-right: 1px solid; border-top: 1px solid;" | || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♞</font> Paulus<br>[[D Luffy Family|D Luffy]]|| style="background-color: #D0FFFF" | + || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♞</font> Irmgard<br>of [[Sabadell#Geography|Brennaford]] || colspan="8" style="padding:10px"| || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♞</font> Reynold I<br>of [[Sabadell#Geography|Brennaford]] || colspan="14" style="padding:10px"| || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0D0FF; padding:10px"|??? || | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-right: 1px solid;"| <font color="ffffff">|</font> || colspan="13" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="16" style="border-left: 1px solid; border-right: 1px solid;" | || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♞</font> Lucas<br>[[D Luffy Family|D Luffy]] || colspan="11" style="padding:10px"| || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♞</font> Meginhard<br>of [[Sabadell#Geography|Brennaford]] || colspan="14" style="padding:10px"| || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0D0FF; padding:10px"|Gerulf<br>the [[Galadia|Galadian]] || | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-right: 1px solid;"| <font color="ffffff">|</font> || colspan="11" style="border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-bottom: 1px dashed;" | || colspan="1" style="border-left: 1px solid; border-bottom: 1px dashed;" | || colspan="15" style="border-bottom: 1px solid; border-right: 1px solid;" | || | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-right: 1px solid;"| <font color="ffffff">|</font> || colspan="8" style="border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="3" style="border-right: 1px dashed; border-bottom: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px dashed; border-top: 1px dashed; border-bottom: 1px solid;" | || colspan="1" style="border-left: 1px solid; border-top: 1px dashed; border-bottom: 1px solid;" | || colspan="7" style="border-top: 1px solid; border-bottom: 1px solid;" | || colspan="8" style="border-top: 1px solid; border-right: 1px solid;" | || | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-right: 1px solid;"| <font color="ffffff">|</font> || colspan="8" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="3" style="border-right: 1px dashed; border-left: 1px solid;" border-top: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px dashed;" border-top: 1px solid;" | || colspan="8" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" border-top: 1px solid;" | || colspan="8" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♜</font> [[D Luffy Family|Marcus]]<br>of [[Sabadell]] || colspan="2" | || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♞</font> Adela<br>of [[Sabadell#Geography|Dyzig]] || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF" | + || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♞</font> Reynold II<br>of [[Sabadell#Geography|Brennaford]] || style="background-color: #D0FFFF" | + || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|Liutgard<br>Gerulfsd. || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|Waldger<br>the Bear|| colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF" | + || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|Theudesinda<br>[[Raphin Family|Raphin]] || colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFD0FF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♛</font><font color="b00000">★</font> [[Bayemvee Family|Tzedvier]]<br>of the [[Spider's Sceptre]] || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|Otto<br>the Falcon|| colspan="2"style="background-color: #D0FFFF" | + || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|Heilwig<br>of [[Sabadell#Geography|Ardast]] || colspan="2" | || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|Gerulf<br>the Wise || | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-right: 1px solid;"| <font color="ffffff">|</font> || colspan="6" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="5" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="4" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="4" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="4" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="6" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="3" style="border-left: 1px solid;" | || | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-right: 1px solid;"| <font color="ffffff">|</font> || colspan="3" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid; border-top: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid; border-top: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid; border-top: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid; border-top: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid; border-top: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="3" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid; border-top: 1px solid;" | || colspan="3" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid; border-top: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid; border-top: 1px solid;" | || colspan="2" style="border-right: 1px solid; border-left: 1px solid; border-top: 1px solid;" | || | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|Desirée<br>[[D Luffy Family|D Luffy]]|| style="background-color: #D0FFFF" | + || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♜</font><font color="b00000">★</font> [[/Meginhard/]]<br>of [[Shrine_of_Seeklander|the Shrine]] || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♜</font><font color="00b000">🝝</font> [[/Roland/]]<br>of [[Demyansk]] || colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFD0; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♜</font><font color="00b000">🝝</font><font color="b00000">★</font> [[/Adela/]]<br>of [[Tor]] || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFD0; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♜</font> [[/Egbert/]]<br>of [[Asker]] || colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFD0FF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♜</font><font color="00b000">🝝</font><font color="b00000">☆</font> [[/Everhard/]]<br>of [[Commonyr]] || colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFD0D0; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♜</font><font color="b00000">☆</font> [[/Redbald/]]<br>of the [[Cave_of_Guilt|the Cave]] || colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFD0; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♜</font><font color="b00000">☆</font> [[/Floris/]]<br>of [[Apokh]] || colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFD0D0; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♜</font> [[/Dirk/]]<br>of [[Abykal]] || colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFD0FF; padding:10px"|Emdrei<br>[[Bayemvee Family|Bayemvee]] || style="background-color: #FFD0FF" | + || colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFD0FF; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♜</font> [[/Wilbrand/]]<br>of [[An Najaf]] || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFD0; padding:10px"|<font color="b0b000">♞</font><font color="b00000">☆</font> [[/Hildwina/]]<br>of [[Portion|Cat's Claw]] || style="background-color: #D0FFD0" | + || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFD0; padding:10px"|Gerulf<br>the Bold || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|Gruno<br>the [[Avenor|Avenorian]] || colspan="2" style="background-color: #FFFFD0; padding:10px"|Gilbert<br>the Northman || colspan="2" style="background-color: #D0FFFF; padding:10px"|Gerhard<br>the [[Tol Goldora|Goldoran]] | |||
|} |
Revision as of 08:00, 26 May 2024
Brennaborg Family | |
Fame | 20 |
Wealth | 1885 |
Home Region | Sabadell |
Home World | Dwilight |
The Brenna is a tributary of the Gelene river in northern Sabadell. The farms around the stream were ruled by Risfou, who was a son in law of Chief during the Everguardian Period. When Chief signed an agreement with Everguard, the agreement was sealed with weddings – one of them being Risfou’s only child, his daughter Irmgard, to a wealthy family in Gelene. After Risfou’s death, his estate was inherited by his daughter. But since she lived in Gelene, she needed a supervisor and appointed her cousin, Reynold the Fox, as bailiff. He earned his nickname as a cunning defender of the border region – especially when operating behind enemy lines when the keep on hill Sabadell was besieged.
Reynold was succeeded by his son, Meginhard the Falcon, who earned his nickname as a scout to the Astrumese army. After the Great Monster Invasion, his son, Reynold the Boar, joined Westgard to reclaim his heritage. In Gelene he met the Atamaran Gerulf, who would become his closest friend. Together they fought many battles in the service of the house of D Luffy, but Reynold and his brother Waldger died in the year 52 at the Battle in Farrowfield. Reynold had three sons with his first wife: Meginhard, Roland and Egbert. He also had a daughter, named after her mother: Adela. When his wife died giving birth to Egbert, Reynold remarried to Liutgard, a sister of his friend and advisor Gerulf. He got another son with her, named Everhard.