Beziers: Difference between revisions
(Added a region chronicle, 2005 to 2018) |
(Updated region chronicle) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed wikitable" style="text-align: center;" | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="5" | Region Chronicle | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Realm !! Lord !! From !! Until | ! Realm !! Lord !! From !! Until !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Perdan (Realm) | Perdan]] || Unknown || 2005 || 2006 | | [[Perdan (Realm) | Perdan]] || Unknown || 2005 || 2006 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | Perdan || [[Tian Family/Yunari | Yunari]] [[Tian Family | Tian]] || 2006-03-03 || 2006-07-06 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Perdan || | | Perdan || [[Steele_Family/Kerwyn | Kerwyn]] [[Steele Family | Steele]] || 2006-07-21 || 2006-10-?? || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Ibladesh (Realm)|Ibladesh]] || Yarah || 2006-10-25 || 2006-12-18 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ibladesh || Arfeiniel Telrunya || 2006-12-31 || before 2007-05-15 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Ibladesh || Unknown || 2007-??-?? || 2007-10-25 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Perdan || None || 2007-10-26 || 2007-10-28 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Perdan || | | Perdan || Nyfitsa || 2007-10-29 || before 2007-12-31 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Perdan || Gustaf Baldersson || 2007-12-31 || 2009-06-03 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Perdan || | | Perdan || [[Anima Family/Gladius | Gladius]] [[Anima Family | Anima]] || 2009-06-05 || circa 2009-07-27 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Perdan || Loram Merrinoff || 2009-07-28 || before 2010-10-19 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Perdan || Unknown || 2011 || | | [[Diocese of Aix]] || Unknown || 2010 || 2010-10-25 || | ||
|- | |||
| Diocese of Aix || Aenarion Von Ulthuan || 2010-10-26 || circa 2011-01-13 || | |||
|- | |||
| Diocese of Aix || Unknown || circa 2011-01-13 || 2011-??-?? || | |||
|- | |||
| Perdan || Unknown || 2011 || 2011 || | |||
|- | |||
| Diocese of Aix || Unknown || 2011 || 2011 || | |||
|- | |||
| Perdan || Avaldamon de Vere || 2011-12-02 || 2013-04-17 || | |||
|- | |||
| Perdan || Unknown || 2013-04-17 || 2014-06-04 || | |||
|- | |||
| Perdan || Mikial Rasthaven || 2014-06-05 || 2019-12-05 || Appointed 7 times to position through this period. Dates are first and last appointment | |||
|- | |||
| Perdan || Christopher Stewart || 2020-09-30 || 2021-07-16 || | |||
|- | |||
| Perdan || Wolfram Goldwater || 2021-07-19 || circa 2021-11-10 || | |||
|- | |||
| Perdan || Vidran Konran || 2021-11-11 || Current || | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 23:54, 30 April 2022
Nestled in the woodlands, just south of the city of Aix, Beziers has a full number of people living within it's various villages and small capital city. While not boasting much, it does have within it's borders, the main guildhouse of the East Island Dueling Association.
While not boasting much else than quiet woodland trails, a hidden regional capital, and a few shrines of lost gods, and some of new strange cult.
Region Chronicle | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Realm | Lord | From | Until | Notes |
Perdan | Unknown | 2005 | 2006 | |
Perdan | Yunari Tian | 2006-03-03 | 2006-07-06 | |
Perdan | Kerwyn Steele | 2006-07-21 | 2006-10-?? | |
Ibladesh | Yarah | 2006-10-25 | 2006-12-18 | |
Ibladesh | Arfeiniel Telrunya | 2006-12-31 | before 2007-05-15 | |
Ibladesh | Unknown | 2007-??-?? | 2007-10-25 | |
Perdan | None | 2007-10-26 | 2007-10-28 | |
Perdan | Nyfitsa | 2007-10-29 | before 2007-12-31 | |
Perdan | Gustaf Baldersson | 2007-12-31 | 2009-06-03 | |
Perdan | Gladius Anima | 2009-06-05 | circa 2009-07-27 | |
Perdan | Loram Merrinoff | 2009-07-28 | before 2010-10-19 | |
Diocese of Aix | Unknown | 2010 | 2010-10-25 | |
Diocese of Aix | Aenarion Von Ulthuan | 2010-10-26 | circa 2011-01-13 | |
Diocese of Aix | Unknown | circa 2011-01-13 | 2011-??-?? | |
Perdan | Unknown | 2011 | 2011 | |
Diocese of Aix | Unknown | 2011 | 2011 | |
Perdan | Avaldamon de Vere | 2011-12-02 | 2013-04-17 | |
Perdan | Unknown | 2013-04-17 | 2014-06-04 | |
Perdan | Mikial Rasthaven | 2014-06-05 | 2019-12-05 | Appointed 7 times to position through this period. Dates are first and last appointment |
Perdan | Christopher Stewart | 2020-09-30 | 2021-07-16 | |
Perdan | Wolfram Goldwater | 2021-07-19 | circa 2021-11-10 | |
Perdan | Vidran Konran | 2021-11-11 | Current |