Template:Infobox The Church of Sartan: Difference between revisions
(Updated temples and shrines) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
! colspan="6" style="background:IndianRed;width:200px;font-size:10pt;" | '''The Church of Sartan''' | ! colspan="6" style="background:IndianRed;width:200px;font-size:10pt;" | '''The Church of Sartan''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:center;font-size:12pt;" | <br> | | colspan="6" style="text-align:center;font-size:12pt;" | <br> [[Image:SymboloftheChurch2.jpg]]<BR>The Flame of Sartan<br>(the Symbol of the Faithful) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" style="background:IndianRed;text-align:center;font-size:9pt;" | '''Information''' | | colspan="6" style="background:IndianRed;text-align:center;font-size:9pt;" | '''Information''' | ||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
| colspan="3" style="vertical-align:top;font-size:9pt;" | '''Continent / Island''' || colspan="3" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Far East]] | | colspan="3" style="vertical-align:top;font-size:9pt;" | '''Continent / Island''' || colspan="3" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Far East]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style="vertical-align:top;font-size:9pt;" | '''Main Temple''' || colspan="3" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Ossaet | | colspan="3" style="vertical-align:top;font-size:9pt;" | '''Main Temple''' || colspan="3" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Ossaet]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style="vertical-align:top;font-size:9pt;" | '''The Elders''' || colspan="3" style="font-size:9pt;" | Azgath Cyrith<br> | | colspan="3" style="vertical-align:top;font-size:9pt;" | '''The Elders''' || colspan="3" style="font-size:9pt;" | Martin Octavius<br> Azgath Cyrith<br> Jatha Cyrith<br> Martin Octavius<br> Aeneas Quintus Ennius | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" style="background:IndianRed;text-align:center;font-size:9pt;" | '''Temples and Shrines''' | | colspan="6" style="background:IndianRed;text-align:center;font-size:9pt;" | '''Temples and Shrines''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | '''Region''' || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | '''Temple (size) | | colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | '''Region''' || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | '''Temple (size)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[ | | colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Ossaet]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Cathedral (4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Ozrat]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | | | colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Ozrat]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Cathedral (4) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[ | | colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Semon]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Large Church (3) | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Tuhpos]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Large Church (3) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Akanos]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Large Church(3) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[ | | colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Arempos]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Church (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[ | | colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Hosiel]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Church (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[ | | colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Unotosa]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Church (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[ | | colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Abilotiel]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Church (2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[ | | colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Ansopen]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Chapel (1) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[ | | colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Hupar]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Chapel (1) | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Upasael]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Chapel (1) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Anaos]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Chapel (1) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Enlod]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Chapel (1) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Itomazh]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | Chapel (1) | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[Anaos]] || colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[ | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="font-size:9pt;" | [[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" style="background:IndianRed;text-align:center;font-size:9pt;" | '''Believers''' | | colspan="6" style="background:IndianRed;text-align:center;font-size:9pt;" | '''Believers''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style="vertical-align:top;font-size:9pt;" | '''Nobles''' || colspan="3" style="font-size:9pt;" | | | colspan="3" style="vertical-align:top;font-size:9pt;" | '''Nobles''' || colspan="3" style="font-size:9pt;" | 31 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="3" style="vertical-align:top;font-size:9pt;" | '''Commoners''' || colspan="3" style="font-size:9pt;" | ~ | | colspan="3" style="vertical-align:top;font-size:9pt;" | '''Commoners''' || colspan="3" style="font-size:9pt;" | ~106,000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="6" style="text-align:center;font-size:7pt;" | [[Image: | | colspan="6" style="text-align:center;font-size:7pt;" | [[Image:ChurchofSartanSpread6.png|noframe|200px|Religious Spread]]<BR>Spread of the Church of Sartan | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 09:36, 16 July 2014
The Church of Sartan | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Flame of Sartan (the Symbol of the Faithful) | |||||
Information | |||||
Continent / Island | Far East | ||||
Main Temple | Ossaet | ||||
The Elders | Martin Octavius Azgath Cyrith Jatha Cyrith Martin Octavius Aeneas Quintus Ennius | ||||
Temples and Shrines | |||||
Region | Temple (size) | ||||
Ossaet | Cathedral (4) | ||||
Ozrat | Cathedral (4) | ||||
Semon | Large Church (3) | ||||
Tuhpos | Large Church (3) | ||||
Akanos | Large Church(3) | ||||
Arempos | Church (2) | ||||
Hosiel | Church (2) | ||||
Unotosa | Church (2) | ||||
Abilotiel | Church (2) | ||||
Ansopen | Chapel (1) | ||||
Hupar | Chapel (1) | ||||
Upasael | Chapel (1) | ||||
Anaos | Chapel (1) | ||||
Enlod | Chapel (1) | ||||
Itomazh | Chapel (1) | ||||
Believers | |||||
Nobles | 31 | ||||
Commoners | ~106,000 | ||||
Spread of the Church of Sartan |