Difference between revisions of "Tempest Family/Tourney at Reed 14-02-2020"

From BattleMaster Wiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(adding)
 
m (addinng summary table)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<u><font size="6">'''Valentines Day Tournament at Reed Report</font></u>'''
+
<u><font size="6">'''Valentines Day Tournament at Reed</font></u>'''  
 +
 
 +
==Tourney Results==
 +
 
 +
{| class="infobox" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: collapse; font-size: 95%; clear: right;"
 +
| width="150" | <center>'''Event'''</center>
 +
| width="300" | <center>'''Champion'''</center>
 +
| width="300" | <center>'''Runner up'''</center>
 +
|-
 +
| width="150" | <center>Sword</center>
 +
| width="300" | <center>Duke of Providence, Margrave of Vozzessdor, Timsen Quasath from Thalmarkin</center>
 +
| width="300" | <center>Royal of Thalmarkin, Madeleine Arcturius from Thalmarkin</center>
 +
|-
 +
| width="150" | <center>Joust</center>
 +
| width="300" | <center>Viscount of Rinqen, Arjan de Zueww from Shattered Vales</center>
 +
| width="300" | <center>Margrave of Ossmat, Tam Gardarr from Thalmarkin</center>
 +
|-
 +
 
 +
|}
 +
 
 +
==Full Report==
  
 
Welcome to the tournament in Reeds. 32 nobles from 9 realms paid their 0 gold entrance fee and visit the tournament grounds today to claim the winner's honours and 1500 (gold) for swordfighting (150 for second place swordfighting) and 1500 (gold) for jousting (150 for second place jousting).
 
Welcome to the tournament in Reeds. 32 nobles from 9 realms paid their 0 gold entrance fee and visit the tournament grounds today to claim the winner's honours and 1500 (gold) for swordfighting (150 for second place swordfighting) and 1500 (gold) for jousting (150 for second place jousting).
This is a tournament of both, jousting and swordfight. Let's begin with the swords:
 
  
Round 1, 32 participants:
+
<u><font size="3">'''This is a tournament of both, jousting and swordfight. Let's begin with the swords:</font></u>'''
 +
 
 +
<u>'''Round 1, 32 participants:</u>'''
 +
 
 
Foster from Nothoi -beats- Gunhilda from Vordul Sanguinis
 
Foster from Nothoi -beats- Gunhilda from Vordul Sanguinis
 +
 
Talzir from Nothoi -beats- Leonora from Nothoi
 
Talzir from Nothoi -beats- Leonora from Nothoi
 +
 
Sol from Vordul Sanguinis -beats- Englebert from Vordul Sanguinis
 
Sol from Vordul Sanguinis -beats- Englebert from Vordul Sanguinis
 +
 
Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin -beats- Arjan from Shattered Vales
 
Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin -beats- Arjan from Shattered Vales
 +
 
Shebin from Nothoi -beats- Tam from Thalmarkin
 
Shebin from Nothoi -beats- Tam from Thalmarkin
 +
 
Astrida from Shattered Vales -beats- Ulv from Shattered Vales
 
Astrida from Shattered Vales -beats- Ulv from Shattered Vales
 +
 
Rowan from Ar Agyr -beats- Rodderick from Shattered Vales
 
Rowan from Ar Agyr -beats- Rodderick from Shattered Vales
 +
 
Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr -beats- Godfrey from Obia'Syela
 
Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr -beats- Godfrey from Obia'Syela
 +
 
Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Strat from Thalmarkin
 
Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Strat from Thalmarkin
 +
 
Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis -beats- Zeminemesis from Nova
 
Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis -beats- Zeminemesis from Nova
 +
 
Renegraal from Caelint -beats- Urien from Caelint
 
Renegraal from Caelint -beats- Urien from Caelint
 +
 
Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Machteld from Caelint
 
Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Machteld from Caelint
 +
 
Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Hedwig from Nova
 
Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Hedwig from Nova
 +
 
Aeravon from Thalmarkin -beats- Vittoria from Thalmarkin
 
Aeravon from Thalmarkin -beats- Vittoria from Thalmarkin
 +
 
Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Felmoure from Gotland
 
Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Felmoure from Gotland
 +
 
Rosnan from Nothoi -beats- Eleanore from Ar Agyr
 
Rosnan from Nothoi -beats- Eleanore from Ar Agyr
  
Round 2, 16 participants:
+
 
 +
<u>'''Round 2, 16 participants:</u>'''
 +
 
 
Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Talzir from Nothoi
 
Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Talzir from Nothoi
 +
 
Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr -beats- Foster from Nothoi
 
Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr -beats- Foster from Nothoi
 +
 
Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis
 
Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis
 +
 
Aeravon from Thalmarkin -beats- Renegraal from Caelint
 
Aeravon from Thalmarkin -beats- Renegraal from Caelint
 +
 
Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Rosnan from Nothoi
 
Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Rosnan from Nothoi
 +
 
Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin -beats- Astrida from Shattered Vales
 
Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin -beats- Astrida from Shattered Vales
 +
 
Shebin from Nothoi -beats- Rowan from Ar Agyr
 
Shebin from Nothoi -beats- Rowan from Ar Agyr
 +
 
Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Sol from Vordul Sanguinis
 
Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Sol from Vordul Sanguinis
  
Round 3, 8 participants:
+
<u>'''Round 3, 8 participants:</u>'''
 +
 
 
Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Aeravon from Thalmarkin
 
Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Aeravon from Thalmarkin
 +
 
Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr -beats- Shebin from Nothoi
 
Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr -beats- Shebin from Nothoi
 +
 
Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Alyn from Thalmarkin
 
Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Alyn from Thalmarkin
 +
 
Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin
 
Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin
  
Semifinal round:
+
<u>'''Semifinal round:</u>'''
 +
 
 
Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr
 
Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr
 +
 
Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Ambrose from Caelint
 
Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Ambrose from Caelint
  
Final Round:
+
<u>'''Final Round:</u>'''
 +
 
 
Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Madeleine from Thalmarkin
 
Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Madeleine from Thalmarkin
Winner: Timsen
 
  
 +
'''Winner: Timsen'''
  
In the second part of the tournament, the traditional jousting contest is being held:
 
  
Round 1, 32 participants:
+
<u><font size="3">'''In the second part of the tournament, the traditional jousting contest is being held:</font></u>'''
 +
 
 +
<u>'''Round 1, 32 participants:</u>'''
 +
 
 
Shebin from Nothoi -beats- Aeravon from Thalmarkin 3 to 0
 
Shebin from Nothoi -beats- Aeravon from Thalmarkin 3 to 0
 +
 
Ulv from Shattered Vales -beats- Foster from Nothoi 3 to 0
 
Ulv from Shattered Vales -beats- Foster from Nothoi 3 to 0
 +
 
Strat from Thalmarkin -beats- Renegraal from Caelint 3 to 0
 
Strat from Thalmarkin -beats- Renegraal from Caelint 3 to 0
 +
 
Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Eleanore from Ar Agyr 3 to 0
 
Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Eleanore from Ar Agyr 3 to 0
 +
 
Rosnan from Nothoi -beats- Sol from Vordul Sanguinis 2 to 1
 
Rosnan from Nothoi -beats- Sol from Vordul Sanguinis 2 to 1
 +
 
Rowan from Ar Agyr -beats- Zeminemesis from Nova 3 to 0
 
Rowan from Ar Agyr -beats- Zeminemesis from Nova 3 to 0
 +
 
Felmoure from Gotland -beats- Talzir from Nothoi 3 to 0
 
Felmoure from Gotland -beats- Talzir from Nothoi 3 to 0
 +
 
Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis -beats- Gunhilda from Vordul Sanguinis 3 to 0
 
Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis -beats- Gunhilda from Vordul Sanguinis 3 to 0
 +
 
Hedwig from Nova -beats- Astrida from Shattered Vales 3 to 0
 
Hedwig from Nova -beats- Astrida from Shattered Vales 3 to 0
 +
 
Godfrey from Obia'Syela -beats- Machteld from Caelint 2 to 1
 
Godfrey from Obia'Syela -beats- Machteld from Caelint 2 to 1
 +
 
Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr 3 to 0
 
Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr 3 to 0
 +
 
Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Englebert from Vordul Sanguinis 3 to 0
 
Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Englebert from Vordul Sanguinis 3 to 0
 +
 
Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Vittoria from Thalmarkin 2 to 1
 
Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Vittoria from Thalmarkin 2 to 1
 +
 
Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin 3 to 0
 
Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin 3 to 0
 +
 
Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Urien from Caelint 2 to 1
 
Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Urien from Caelint 2 to 1
 +
 
Leonora from Nothoi -beats- Rodderick from Shattered Vales 3 to 0
 
Leonora from Nothoi -beats- Rodderick from Shattered Vales 3 to 0
  
Round 2, 16 participants:
+
<u>'''Round 2, 16 participants:</u>'''
 +
 
 
Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Ambrose from Caelint 3 to 0
 
Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Ambrose from Caelint 3 to 0
 +
 
Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Felmoure from Gotland 2 to 1
 
Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Felmoure from Gotland 2 to 1
 +
 
Hedwig from Nova -beats- Ulv from Shattered Vales 2 to 1
 
Hedwig from Nova -beats- Ulv from Shattered Vales 2 to 1
 +
 
Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Rowan from Ar Agyr 3 to 0
 
Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Rowan from Ar Agyr 3 to 0
 +
 
Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Rosnan from Nothoi 3 to 0
 
Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Rosnan from Nothoi 3 to 0
 +
 
Leonora from Nothoi -beats- Godfrey from Obia'Syela 3 to 0
 
Leonora from Nothoi -beats- Godfrey from Obia'Syela 3 to 0
 +
 
Strat from Thalmarkin -beats- Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis 3 to 0
 
Strat from Thalmarkin -beats- Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis 3 to 0
 +
 
Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Shebin from Nothoi 3 to 0
 
Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Shebin from Nothoi 3 to 0
  
Round 3, 8 participants:
+
<u>'''Round 3, 8 participants:</u>'''
 +
 
 
Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Alyn from Thalmarkin 3 to 0
 
Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Alyn from Thalmarkin 3 to 0
 +
 
Strat from Thalmarkin -beats- Hedwig from Nova 3 to 0
 
Strat from Thalmarkin -beats- Hedwig from Nova 3 to 0
 +
 
Leonora from Nothoi -beats- Madeleine from Thalmarkin 2 to 1
 
Leonora from Nothoi -beats- Madeleine from Thalmarkin 2 to 1
 +
 
Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Timsen from Thalmarkin 3 to 0
 
Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Timsen from Thalmarkin 3 to 0
  
Semifinal round:
+
<u>'''Semifinal round:</u>'''
 +
 
 
Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Strat from Thalmarkin 2 to 1
 
Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Strat from Thalmarkin 2 to 1
 +
 
Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Leonora from Nothoi 2 to 1
 
Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Leonora from Nothoi 2 to 1
  
Final Round:
+
<u>'''Final Round:</u>'''
 +
 
 
Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Tam from Thalmarkin 2 to 1
 
Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Tam from Thalmarkin 2 to 1
Winner: Arjan
+
 
 +
'''Winner: Arjan'''
  
 
That was the tournament in Reeds. Congratulations to the winners and to all participants.
 
That was the tournament in Reeds. Congratulations to the winners and to all participants.

Latest revision as of 15:49, 14 February 2020

Valentines Day Tournament at Reed

Tourney Results

Event
Champion
Runner up
Sword
Duke of Providence, Margrave of Vozzessdor, Timsen Quasath from Thalmarkin
Royal of Thalmarkin, Madeleine Arcturius from Thalmarkin
Joust
Viscount of Rinqen, Arjan de Zueww from Shattered Vales
Margrave of Ossmat, Tam Gardarr from Thalmarkin

Full Report

Welcome to the tournament in Reeds. 32 nobles from 9 realms paid their 0 gold entrance fee and visit the tournament grounds today to claim the winner's honours and 1500 (gold) for swordfighting (150 for second place swordfighting) and 1500 (gold) for jousting (150 for second place jousting).

This is a tournament of both, jousting and swordfight. Let's begin with the swords:

Round 1, 32 participants:

Foster from Nothoi -beats- Gunhilda from Vordul Sanguinis

Talzir from Nothoi -beats- Leonora from Nothoi

Sol from Vordul Sanguinis -beats- Englebert from Vordul Sanguinis

Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin -beats- Arjan from Shattered Vales

Shebin from Nothoi -beats- Tam from Thalmarkin

Astrida from Shattered Vales -beats- Ulv from Shattered Vales

Rowan from Ar Agyr -beats- Rodderick from Shattered Vales

Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr -beats- Godfrey from Obia'Syela

Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Strat from Thalmarkin

Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis -beats- Zeminemesis from Nova

Renegraal from Caelint -beats- Urien from Caelint

Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Machteld from Caelint

Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Hedwig from Nova

Aeravon from Thalmarkin -beats- Vittoria from Thalmarkin

Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Felmoure from Gotland

Rosnan from Nothoi -beats- Eleanore from Ar Agyr


Round 2, 16 participants:

Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Talzir from Nothoi

Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr -beats- Foster from Nothoi

Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis

Aeravon from Thalmarkin -beats- Renegraal from Caelint

Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Rosnan from Nothoi

Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin -beats- Astrida from Shattered Vales

Shebin from Nothoi -beats- Rowan from Ar Agyr

Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Sol from Vordul Sanguinis

Round 3, 8 participants:

Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Aeravon from Thalmarkin

Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr -beats- Shebin from Nothoi

Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Alyn from Thalmarkin

Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin

Semifinal round:

Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr

Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Ambrose from Caelint

Final Round:

Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Madeleine from Thalmarkin

Winner: Timsen


In the second part of the tournament, the traditional jousting contest is being held:

Round 1, 32 participants:

Shebin from Nothoi -beats- Aeravon from Thalmarkin 3 to 0

Ulv from Shattered Vales -beats- Foster from Nothoi 3 to 0

Strat from Thalmarkin -beats- Renegraal from Caelint 3 to 0

Ambrose from Caelint -beats- Eleanore from Ar Agyr 3 to 0

Rosnan from Nothoi -beats- Sol from Vordul Sanguinis 2 to 1

Rowan from Ar Agyr -beats- Zeminemesis from Nova 3 to 0

Felmoure from Gotland -beats- Talzir from Nothoi 3 to 0

Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis -beats- Gunhilda from Vordul Sanguinis 3 to 0

Hedwig from Nova -beats- Astrida from Shattered Vales 3 to 0

Godfrey from Obia'Syela -beats- Machteld from Caelint 2 to 1

Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Amilcare Barca from Ar Agyr 3 to 0

Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Englebert from Vordul Sanguinis 3 to 0

Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Vittoria from Thalmarkin 2 to 1

Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Branimir Fran from Thalmarkin 3 to 0

Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Urien from Caelint 2 to 1

Leonora from Nothoi -beats- Rodderick from Shattered Vales 3 to 0

Round 2, 16 participants:

Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Ambrose from Caelint 3 to 0

Timsen from Thalmarkin -beats- Felmoure from Gotland 2 to 1

Hedwig from Nova -beats- Ulv from Shattered Vales 2 to 1

Alyn from Thalmarkin -beats- Rowan from Ar Agyr 3 to 0

Madeleine from Thalmarkin -beats- Rosnan from Nothoi 3 to 0

Leonora from Nothoi -beats- Godfrey from Obia'Syela 3 to 0

Strat from Thalmarkin -beats- Gustav from Vordul Sanguinis 3 to 0

Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Shebin from Nothoi 3 to 0

Round 3, 8 participants:

Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Alyn from Thalmarkin 3 to 0

Strat from Thalmarkin -beats- Hedwig from Nova 3 to 0

Leonora from Nothoi -beats- Madeleine from Thalmarkin 2 to 1

Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Timsen from Thalmarkin 3 to 0

Semifinal round:

Tam from Thalmarkin -beats- Strat from Thalmarkin 2 to 1

Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Leonora from Nothoi 2 to 1

Final Round:

Arjan from Shattered Vales -beats- Tam from Thalmarkin 2 to 1

Winner: Arjan

That was the tournament in Reeds. Congratulations to the winners and to all participants.