Difference between revisions of "Tempest Family/Tourney at Libidizedd 30-06-2020"
(Created page with "<u><font size="6">'''Tourney at Libidizedd'''</font></u> ==Tourney Results== {| class="infobox" border="1" cellpadding="4" style="margin: 0 0 1em 1em; border-collapse: coll...") |
|||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|} | |} | ||
+ | |||
+ | ==Full Report== | ||
+ | |||
+ | Welcome to the tournament in Libidizedd. 32 nobles from 8 realms paid their 5 gold entrance fee and visit the tournament grounds today to claim the winner's honours and 1200 (gold) for swordfighting (600 for second place swordfighting) and 1200 (gold) for jousting (600 for second place jousting). | ||
+ | |||
+ | <u><font size="3">'''This is a tournament of both, jousting and swordfight. Let's begin with the swords:</font></u>''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | <u>'''Round 1, 32 participants:</u>''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | Wilhelm from Astrum -beats- Linden from Astrum | ||
+ | |||
+ | Dragomir from Astrum -beats- Jakoth from Astrum | ||
+ | |||
+ | Fenix from Astrum -beats- Chucio from Astrum | ||
+ | |||
+ | Barrett Brine from Astrum -beats- Edward from Avernus | ||
+ | |||
+ | Phillip from Astrum -beats- Zibhebhu from Tol Goldora | ||
+ | |||
+ | Marius Kinsey from Westgard -beats- Nerida from D'Hara | ||
+ | |||
+ | Willard from Tol Goldora -beats- Uuriko from Astrum | ||
+ | |||
+ | Calder from Westgard -beats- Dengar from Avernus | ||
+ | |||
+ | Gary from Arnor -beats- Lamidithous from Tol Goldora | ||
+ | |||
+ | Celina from Astrum -beats- Berenis from Tol Goldora | ||
+ | |||
+ | Brigitte from Tol Goldora -beats- Melisandre from Westgard | ||
+ | |||
+ | Masalu from Westgard -beats- Eugene from Arnor | ||
+ | |||
+ | Drizztle from D'Hara -beats- Damien from Luria Nova | ||
+ | |||
+ | Harry from Arnor -beats- Albin from Avernus | ||
+ | |||
+ | Mason from Astrum -beats- Alaric from Sol | ||
+ | |||
+ | Sibylle from Tol Goldora -beats- Enlaw from Avernus | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <u>'''Round 2, 16 participants:</u>''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | Sibylle from Tol Goldora -beats- Mason from Astrum | ||
+ | |||
+ | Brigitte from Tol Goldora -beats- Marius Kinsey from Westgard | ||
+ | |||
+ | Celina from Astrum -beats- Drizztle from D'Hara | ||
+ | |||
+ | Wilhelm from Astrum -beats- Dragomir from Astrum | ||
+ | |||
+ | Willard from Tol Goldora -beats- Masalu from Westgard | ||
+ | |||
+ | Calder from Westgard -beats- Barrett Brine from Astrum | ||
+ | |||
+ | Fenix from Astrum -beats- Harry from Arnor | ||
+ | |||
+ | Gary from Arnor -beats- Phillip from Astrum | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <u>'''Round 3, 8 participants:</u>''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | Wilhelm from Astrum -beats- Brigitte from Tol Goldora | ||
+ | |||
+ | Gary from Arnor -beats- Willard from Tol Goldora | ||
+ | |||
+ | Celina from Astrum -beats- Fenix from Astrum | ||
+ | |||
+ | Calder from Westgard -beats- Sibylle from Tol Goldora | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <u>'''Semifinal round:</u>''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | Gary from Arnor -beats- Celina from Astrum | ||
+ | |||
+ | Calder from Westgard -beats- Wilhelm from Astrum | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <u>'''Final Round:</u>''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | Gary from Arnor -beats- Calder from Westgard | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Winner: Gary''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <u><font size="3">'''In the second part of the tournament, the traditional jousting contest is being held:</font></u>''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <u>'''Round 1, 32 participants:</u>''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | Masalu from Westgard -beats- Edward from Avernus 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Berenis from Tol Goldora -beats- Celina from Astrum 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Barrett Brine from Astrum -beats- Uuriko from Astrum 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Alaric from Sol -beats- Marius Kinsey from Westgard 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Zibhebhu from Tol Goldora -beats- Eugene from Arnor 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Gary from Arnor -beats- Dengar from Avernus 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Wilhelm from Astrum -beats- Calder from Westgard 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Brigitte from Tol Goldora -beats- Phillip from Astrum 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Chucio from Astrum -beats- Lamidithous from Tol Goldora 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Linden from Astrum -beats- Melisandre from Westgard 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Fenix from Astrum -beats- Sibylle from Tol Goldora 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Harry from Arnor -beats- Albin from Avernus 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Dragomir from Astrum -beats- Jakoth from Astrum 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Willard from Tol Goldora -beats- Mason from Astrum 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Drizztle from D'Hara -beats- Nerida from D'Hara 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Damien from Luria Nova -beats- Enlaw from Avernus 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <u>'''Round 2, 16 participants:</u>''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | Masalu from Westgard -beats- Wilhelm from Astrum 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Barrett Brine from Astrum -beats- Willard from Tol Goldora 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Linden from Astrum -beats- Chucio from Astrum 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Gary from Arnor -beats- Alaric from Sol 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Berenis from Tol Goldora -beats- Zibhebhu from Tol Goldora 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Brigitte from Tol Goldora -beats- Dragomir from Astrum 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Harry from Arnor -beats- Drizztle from D'Hara 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Damien from Luria Nova -beats- Fenix from Astrum 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <u>'''Round 3, 8 participants:</u>''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | Harry from Arnor -beats- Barrett Brine from Astrum 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Linden from Astrum -beats- Masalu from Westgard 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Gary from Arnor -beats- Berenis from Tol Goldora 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Brigitte from Tol Goldora -beats- Damien from Luria Nova 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <u>'''Semifinal round:</u>''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | Brigitte from Tol Goldora -beats- Gary from Arnor 3 to 0 | ||
+ | |||
+ | Harry from Arnor -beats- Linden from Astrum 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | <u>'''Final Round:</u>''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | Brigitte from Tol Goldora -beats- Harry from Arnor 2 to 1 | ||
+ | |||
+ | '''Winner: Brigitte''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | That was the tournament in Libidizedd. Congratulations to the winners and to all participants. |
Latest revision as of 18:07, 30 June 2020
Tourney at Libidizedd
Tourney Results
Full Report
Welcome to the tournament in Libidizedd. 32 nobles from 8 realms paid their 5 gold entrance fee and visit the tournament grounds today to claim the winner's honours and 1200 (gold) for swordfighting (600 for second place swordfighting) and 1200 (gold) for jousting (600 for second place jousting).
This is a tournament of both, jousting and swordfight. Let's begin with the swords:
Round 1, 32 participants:
Wilhelm from Astrum -beats- Linden from Astrum
Dragomir from Astrum -beats- Jakoth from Astrum
Fenix from Astrum -beats- Chucio from Astrum
Barrett Brine from Astrum -beats- Edward from Avernus
Phillip from Astrum -beats- Zibhebhu from Tol Goldora
Marius Kinsey from Westgard -beats- Nerida from D'Hara
Willard from Tol Goldora -beats- Uuriko from Astrum
Calder from Westgard -beats- Dengar from Avernus
Gary from Arnor -beats- Lamidithous from Tol Goldora
Celina from Astrum -beats- Berenis from Tol Goldora
Brigitte from Tol Goldora -beats- Melisandre from Westgard
Masalu from Westgard -beats- Eugene from Arnor
Drizztle from D'Hara -beats- Damien from Luria Nova
Harry from Arnor -beats- Albin from Avernus
Mason from Astrum -beats- Alaric from Sol
Sibylle from Tol Goldora -beats- Enlaw from Avernus
Round 2, 16 participants:
Sibylle from Tol Goldora -beats- Mason from Astrum
Brigitte from Tol Goldora -beats- Marius Kinsey from Westgard
Celina from Astrum -beats- Drizztle from D'Hara
Wilhelm from Astrum -beats- Dragomir from Astrum
Willard from Tol Goldora -beats- Masalu from Westgard
Calder from Westgard -beats- Barrett Brine from Astrum
Fenix from Astrum -beats- Harry from Arnor
Gary from Arnor -beats- Phillip from Astrum
Round 3, 8 participants:
Wilhelm from Astrum -beats- Brigitte from Tol Goldora
Gary from Arnor -beats- Willard from Tol Goldora
Celina from Astrum -beats- Fenix from Astrum
Calder from Westgard -beats- Sibylle from Tol Goldora
Semifinal round:
Gary from Arnor -beats- Celina from Astrum
Calder from Westgard -beats- Wilhelm from Astrum
Final Round:
Gary from Arnor -beats- Calder from Westgard
Winner: Gary
In the second part of the tournament, the traditional jousting contest is being held:
Round 1, 32 participants:
Masalu from Westgard -beats- Edward from Avernus 2 to 1
Berenis from Tol Goldora -beats- Celina from Astrum 3 to 0
Barrett Brine from Astrum -beats- Uuriko from Astrum 2 to 1
Alaric from Sol -beats- Marius Kinsey from Westgard 2 to 1
Zibhebhu from Tol Goldora -beats- Eugene from Arnor 3 to 0
Gary from Arnor -beats- Dengar from Avernus 3 to 0
Wilhelm from Astrum -beats- Calder from Westgard 3 to 0
Brigitte from Tol Goldora -beats- Phillip from Astrum 3 to 0
Chucio from Astrum -beats- Lamidithous from Tol Goldora 2 to 1
Linden from Astrum -beats- Melisandre from Westgard 3 to 0
Fenix from Astrum -beats- Sibylle from Tol Goldora 2 to 1
Harry from Arnor -beats- Albin from Avernus 2 to 1
Dragomir from Astrum -beats- Jakoth from Astrum 2 to 1
Willard from Tol Goldora -beats- Mason from Astrum 2 to 1
Drizztle from D'Hara -beats- Nerida from D'Hara 2 to 1
Damien from Luria Nova -beats- Enlaw from Avernus 2 to 1
Round 2, 16 participants:
Masalu from Westgard -beats- Wilhelm from Astrum 2 to 1
Barrett Brine from Astrum -beats- Willard from Tol Goldora 3 to 0
Linden from Astrum -beats- Chucio from Astrum 3 to 0
Gary from Arnor -beats- Alaric from Sol 3 to 0
Berenis from Tol Goldora -beats- Zibhebhu from Tol Goldora 3 to 0
Brigitte from Tol Goldora -beats- Dragomir from Astrum 3 to 0
Harry from Arnor -beats- Drizztle from D'Hara 2 to 1
Damien from Luria Nova -beats- Fenix from Astrum 2 to 1
Round 3, 8 participants:
Harry from Arnor -beats- Barrett Brine from Astrum 3 to 0
Linden from Astrum -beats- Masalu from Westgard 3 to 0
Gary from Arnor -beats- Berenis from Tol Goldora 2 to 1
Brigitte from Tol Goldora -beats- Damien from Luria Nova 3 to 0
Semifinal round:
Brigitte from Tol Goldora -beats- Gary from Arnor 3 to 0
Harry from Arnor -beats- Linden from Astrum 2 to 1
Final Round:
Brigitte from Tol Goldora -beats- Harry from Arnor 2 to 1
Winner: Brigitte
That was the tournament in Libidizedd. Congratulations to the winners and to all participants.