Difference between revisions of "Tournament Organization/Tournament of Poryatown"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) |
Stinkyoldmen (talk | contribs) m |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
+ | [[Category:Lurian Tournaments]] | ||
<h2 style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Tournament of [[Giask]]</h2> | <h2 style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Tournament of [[Giask]]</h2> | ||
<h3 style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Tournament Prizes</h3> | <h3 style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Tournament Prizes</h3> | ||
Line 206: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Wins | | Wins | ||
− | |||
|4/<span style="color:#20C0FF">4 | |4/<span style="color:#20C0FF">4 | ||
− | |7/<span style="color:#20C0FF"> | + | |4/<span style="color:#20C0FF">4 |
− | |13/<span style="color:#20C0FF"> | + | |7/<span style="color:#20C0FF">4 |
− | |6/<span style="color:#20C0FF"> | + | |13/<span style="color:#20C0FF">4 |
+ | |6/<span style="color:#20C0FF">4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Losses | | Losses | ||
|9/<span style="color:red">2 | |9/<span style="color:red">2 | ||
|6/<span style="color:red">3 | |6/<span style="color:red">3 | ||
− | |8/<span style="color:red"> | + | |8/<span style="color:red">6 |
− | |3/<span style="color:red"> | + | |3/<span style="color:red">8 |
|8/<span style="color:red">1 | |8/<span style="color:red">1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 352: | Line 353: | ||
| RD1-seed1 = 1A | | RD1-seed1 = 1A | ||
− | | RD1-team1 = Margaretha | + | | RD1-team1 = <span style="color:aquamarine;">Margaretha |
− | | RD1-score1 = 2(N,O) | + | | RD1-score1 = <span style="color:aquamarine;">2(N,O) |
| RD1-seed2 = 2B | | RD1-seed2 = 2B | ||
| RD1-team2 = Wassgandr | | RD1-team2 = Wassgandr | ||
Line 360: | Line 361: | ||
| RD1-seed3 = 1B | | RD1-seed3 = 1B | ||
| RD1-team3 = Fulco | | RD1-team3 = Fulco | ||
− | | RD1-score3 = 0(A) | + | | RD1-score3 = 0(A,O) |
| RD1-seed4 = 2A | | RD1-seed4 = 2A | ||
− | | RD1-team4 = Ciarghuala | + | | RD1-team4 = <span style="color:aquamarine;">Ciarghuala |
− | | RD1-score4 = | + | | RD1-score4 = <span style="color:aquamarine;">2(D,N) |
| RD2-seed1 = 1A | | RD2-seed1 = 1A | ||
− | | RD2-team1 = Margaretha | + | | RD2-team1 = <span style="background-color:gold;color:aquamarine;">Margaretha |
− | | RD2-score1 = | + | | RD2-score1 = <span style="background-color:gold;color:aquamarine;">3(N,T,A) |
− | | RD2-seed2 = | + | | RD2-seed2 = 2A |
− | | RD2-team2 = | + | | RD2-team2 = Ciarghuala |
− | | RD2-score2 = | + | | RD2-score2 = 0(N,O,O) |
}} | }} | ||
Line 382: | Line 383: | ||
!|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Circuit Points Earned</span> | !|<span style="font-family:Georgia,serif;">Circuit Points Earned</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |<span style="background-color:gold;">Margaretha |
− | | | + | |8 |
− | | | + | |1 |
− | |1000() | + | |1000 |
− | + | |30(+24) | |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Ciarghuala |
− | | | + | |6 |
− | | | + | |4 |
− | |600() | + | |600(+850) |
− | | | + | |22(+31) |
|- | |- | ||
− | | | + | |Fulco |
− | | | + | |3 |
− | | | + | |2 |
− | |150() | + | |150 |
− | + | |11(+1) | |
|- | |- | ||
|Wassgandr | |Wassgandr | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
− | |150 | + | |150 |
|11(+20) | |11(+20) | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 06:01, 11 May 2022
Contents
Tournament of Giask
Tournament Prizes
1st Place: 1000 gold + Unique Item 2nd Place: 600 gold 3rd, 4th Place: 150 gold each
Participants
- Fulco D'Este
- Wassgandr Felsenbach
- Bruce Wilde
- Dellia Leroux
- Damien Guile
- Margaretha of Arescod
- Guy Brown
- Durk Spartan
- Morton Peregrine
- Artus Silvane
- Ciarghuala Dubhaine
- Kiran Mir-Ashtan
- Leonid Castillo
Tournament Bracket
Group Stage
Group A
Wins | Losses | vs Kiran | vs Wassgandr | vs Margaretha | vs Ciarghuala | vs Leonid | vs Morton | vs Artus | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kiran(4A) | 3 | 3 | x | L (trick moves) | L (trick moves) | L (neutral) | W (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) |
Wassgandr(2A) | 5 | 1 | W (trick moves) | x | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) | W (overrun) |
Margaretha(1A) | 6 | 0 | W (trick moves) | W (neutral) | x | W (defensive) | W (aggressive) | W (overrun) | W (defensive) |
Ciarghuala(3A) | 4 | 2 | W (defensive) | L (overrun) | L (aggressive) | x | W (aggressive) | W (neutral) | W (trick moves) |
Leonid | 1 | 5 | L (trick moves) | L (trick moves) | L (aggressive) | L (overrun) | x | L (defensive) | W (defensive) |
Morton | 2 | 4 | L (overrun) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | x | W (trick moves) |
Artus | 0 | 6 | L (defensive) | L (defensive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (defensive) | L (neutral) | x |
Group B
Wins | Losses | vs Dellia | vs Damien | vs Durk | vs Bruce | vs Fulco | vs Guy | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dellia(4B) | 2 | 3 | x | L (neutral) | L (aggressive) | W (overrun) | L (trick moves) | W (--) |
Damien(2B) | 4 | 1 | W (overrun) | x | L (trick moves) | W (overrun) | W (aggressive) | W (overrun) |
Durk(1B) | 5 | 0 | W (neutral) | W (neutral) | x | W (neutral) | W (neutral) | W (neutral) |
Bruce | 2 | 3 | L (defensive) | L (trick moves) | L (neutral) | x | W (overrun) | W (defensive) |
Fulco(3B) | 2 | 3 | W (aggressive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | L (aggressive) | x | W (aggressive) |
Guy | 0 | 5 | L (--) | L (aggressive) | L (defensive) | L (aggressive) | L (neutral) | x |
- 1st in Group
- Qualified
- Disqualified(Participant name)
- (*)Winner of a Tiebreaker
Techniques used in the Tournament
Aggressive | Defensive | Neutral | Overrun | Trick Moves | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wins | 4/4 | 4/4 | 7/4 | 13/4 | 6/4 |
Losses | 9/2 | 6/3 | 8/6 | 3/8 | 8/1 |
- Black numbers = Group Stage
- Won a match in the main event
- Lost a match in the main event
Main Event
Main Event Group A
First Round | Top Decider(Bo3) | Group A Winners | ||||||||||||
1A | Margaretha | 1(T) | ||||||||||||
4B | Dellia | 0(D) | ||||||||||||
1A | Margaretha | 2(D,A,A) | ||||||||||||
3A | Ciarghuala | 1(D,O,N) | ||||||||||||
2B | Damien | 0(O) | ||||||||||||
3A | Ciarghuala | 1(D) | ||||||||||||
1st | Margaretha | 1A | ||||||||||||
2nd | Ciarghuala | 2A | ||||||||||||
Losers Round | Losers Bracket Final(Bo3) | |||||||||||||
4B | Dellia | 0(D) | ||||||||||||
2B | Damien | 1(T) | 3A | Ciarghuala | 2(T,A) | |||||||||
2B | Damien | 0(N,N) |
Main Event Group B
First Round | Top Decider(Bo3) | Group Winners | ||||||||||||
1B | Durk | 0(N) | ||||||||||||
4A | Kiran | 1(N) | ||||||||||||
4A | Kiran | 0(T,O) | ||||||||||||
3B | Fulco | 2(O,D) | ||||||||||||
2A | Wassgandr | 0(O) | ||||||||||||
3B | Fulco | 1(O) | ||||||||||||
1st | Fulco | 1B | ||||||||||||
2nd | Wassgandr | 2B | ||||||||||||
Losers Round | Second Decider(Bo3) | |||||||||||||
1B | Durk | 0(A) | ||||||||||||
2A | Wassgandr | 1(O) | 4B | Kiran | 0(FF) | |||||||||
2A | Wassgandr | 2 |
Semi-Final and Final
Semi-Finals(Bo3) | Final(Bo5) | |||||||
1A | Margaretha | 2(N,O) | ||||||
2B | Wassgandr | 0(N,O) | ||||||
1A | Margaretha | 3(N,T,A) | ||||||
2A | Ciarghuala | 0(N,O,O) | ||||||
1B | Fulco | 0(A,O) | ||||||
2A | Ciarghuala | 2(D,N) |
Main Event Results
Name | Wins | Losses | Gold Earned | Circuit Points Earned |
---|---|---|---|---|
Margaretha | 8 | 1 | 1000 | 30(+24) |
Ciarghuala | 6 | 4 | 600(+850) | 22(+31) |
Fulco | 3 | 2 | 150 | 11(+1) |
Wassgandr | 3 | 3 | 150 | 11(+20) |
Damien | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4(+26) |
Kiran | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4(+34) |
Durk | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1(+13) |
Dellia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1(+22) |
- The number in () is prize/points earned from previous tournaments.